Sold2022Renzo Grazzini (Firenze, 1912 - 1989) - San FredianoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 94, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947)Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947) Signed and inscribed with personal note lower center. Pencil & Crayon on Book Cover. Provenance: This information was provided by the Great-Grandson; Great-Grandparents purcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947)Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947) Signed lower center. Graphite on card. Scene depicts two men with jumping animal in between. Provenance: This information was provided by the Great-Grandson; Great-GrandpareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Courter (1854 -1947), "Evening's Surrender"Franklin Courter (1854-1947), "Evening's Surrender", oil on canvas, sight: 26 x 30", frame: 27 x 31" Provenance: The Collection of Glen McKenzie, Spring Branch, Texas A landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDGouache and pencil on paper depicting two men boxing attributed to Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947). Signed in pencil lower right. Includes Hill Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan receipt from 1983. ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANKLIN COURTER OIL ON MASONITEFRANKLIN COURTER OIL ON MASONITE, H 21", W 17", PORTRAIT OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN Franklin C. Courter [American, 1854-1947]. Depicting a portrait of Abraham Lincoln. Signed lower right. Ainslie Galleries NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Traylor (1854-1947) WatercolorWatercolor or poster paint with pencil on cardboard, figure of a dog or cat, pencil signed (*Bill Traylor, 1854-1947). Circa 1940. 10 5/8 x 14 inches. (Framed dimensions: 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches). OverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Traylor (1854-1947) WatercolorWatercolor or red poster paint and pencil on cardboard, figure of a bird, attributed to Bill Traylor (1854-1947). Signed. Circa 1940. There is a small hole at the center top of the cardboard; a few tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Traylor, Large Oil pastel on canvas, Man Wearing Top HatBill Traylor, Large Oil pastel on canvas, Man Wearing Top Hat. Bears Signature. Selling attributed. size: 90 x 36. ASKart: Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947) was active/lived in Alabama. Bill Traylor is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Traylor (1854-1947) WatercolorWatercolor or black poster paint with pencil on cardboard, figure of a bird, pencil signed (*Bill Traylor, 1854-1947). Circa 1940. 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches. (Framed dimensions: 22 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Flattening the streets of San Francisco, 1854Heading: -1854 Author: Title: Report of the Board of Engineers upon the city grades. San Francisco, May 12, 1854 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Commercial Advertiser Power Presses DateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Ruthven (b. 1947), "San Gabriel Winter", 1983Jerry Ruthven (b. 1947), "San Gabriel Winter", 1983, oil on canvas, 18 x 24", frame: 26 x 32" Provenance: An Austin, Texas estate Jerry Ruthven was born and raised in Blue Branch, Texas. Ruthven beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Untitled (Children in San Francisco)Max Yavno Untitled (Children in San Francisco) 1947 / printed c. 1975gelatin silver print image: 10.5 h x 13.5 w in (27 x 34 cm) mount: 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to mount 'Yavno'.<See Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Bukovnik(American, b. 1947) San Francisco StillGary Bukovnik (American, b. 1947) San Francisco Still Life #38, 1987 watercolor on paper 37 3/4 x 60 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "SAN SIMPLICI".€180(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKent Roberts, San Francisco (1947-2019), Drawing #30, 1976, mixed media on paperUS$150
4 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDINGUS$500
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 Bombay India Censored Airmail Cover To San Francisco CA USA Sc#164US$270
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1854 British India Early Mail Cover to Edinburgh Scotland United KingdomUS$310
1158 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1947 Angel Bowl Program Texas All Stars v San Pedro Wrigley Field Ex 68883US$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICAN]. RANDALL, A. F. (1854-1916), photographer. Boudoir card featuring Apache subjectsUS$200