Sold2019Chuks Anyanwu (1937-1980)Chuks Anyanwu (Nigerian, 1937-1980), Mask, oil on canvas on board, 76X44.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Passoni (Italian, b. 1937) "Parigi" ("Paris")Mario Passoni (Italian, b.1937), "Parigi" (Paris"), oil on canvas,, sight: 11.5 x 15.5", frame: 18 x 22.5" Mario Passoni was born in Naples in 1937. He is best known for his 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023STUNNING OIL ON CANVAS , "SHIPS ON THE ITALIAN COAST" BY MARIO DI MARTINOSTUNNING OIL ON CANVAS , "SHIPS ON THE ITALIAN COAST" BY MARIO DI MARTINO . PAINTED IN ITALY IMAGE 26.5 X 18.5" FRAMED SIZE 34" X 26" 2" DEEP MARIO DI MARTINO OIL ON CANVAS "FISHERMAN PULLING NET" MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO TEODORO DI LIAGNO CALLED FILIPPO NAPOLETANO (Rome, 1589 - 1629) Roman landscape withOil on canvas, cm. 58,5x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alain Bonnefoit (Parigi 1937)Leda, 1994 olio su tela, cm 65 x 53,5 Firmato in alto a destra: A. Bonnefoit, ‘94 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Leda Leda, 1994 oil on canvas, cm 65 x 53, 5 signed higher rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Melville Dewey (American, 1849-1937)Charles Melville Dewey (American, 1849-1937) Landscape, oil on canvas, signed, Framed. Size: 16'' x 24'', 41 x 61 cm (stretcher); 22.5'' x 30.5'', 57 x 77 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of workers. Signed SIRONI on the lower right corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian). 46 x 34 cm (18 x 13.5 inches). Frame: 51 x 39.5 cm (20See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO MADIAI (ITALIAN B. 1944)MARIO MADIAI (ITALIAN B. 1944) Garden in Livorno,1988 oil on canvas 121 x 100 cm (47 5/8 x 39 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 122.5 x 133.5 cm (48 1/4 x 52 1/2 in.) signed, initialed and dated along lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905): Cavalry CatheringFRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905) Cavalry Cathering Oil on canvas, 60 x 104,5 cm Signed lower left: F. Mancini, on the back a label of Rassegna di Arte Figurativa “Il Soldato Italiano&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE CRANE (AMERICAN 1857-1937)BRUCE CRANE (AMERICAN 1857-1937) Snowy Lane, oil on canvas 36 x 51 cm (14 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 75 cm (23 5/8 x 29 1/2 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPRESSIONISTIC HUNT SCENE, ARTIST SIGNEDKURT HEYDEN(German/British b. 1937 - )An Impressionistic Hunt Scene Oil on canvasSigned lower left24 inches x 19.5 inches (61 x 49.5 cm)SHIPPING NOTICE:JSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSO, Mario. Oil on Canvas. "Testa Con Girandola"Signed and dated 57 lower left. Inscribed and titled verso. Galleria L'88, Roma, Italy label affixed verso. From a Hudson, NY home. Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19.5" wide. Condition: A few small losses aSee Sold Price
SoldAnglo-Dutch School (19th century) Travelers Resting on a Road with Livestock and a Bay in the Di...Anglo-Dutch School (19th century) Travelers Resting on a Road with Livestock and a Bay in the Distance signed indistinctly (lower right) oil on canvas 100.0 x 80.5 cm (39 3/8 x 31 11/16 in). framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT, (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). "Lady portrait", 1894. Oil onJOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT, (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Portrait of a Lady, 1894. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 56 x 38,5 cm; 80 x 63,5 cm (frame). JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champion, Theo: Zwei HasenTheo Champion Dusseldorf 1887 - 1952 Two rabbits Oil on canvas over hardboard; H 34.5 cm, W 54 cm; signed and dated ''Champion 1937''See Sold Price
Sold2022James DESVARREUX-LARPENTEUR (1847-1937) 'Sheep in a barn' oil on canvas. (W: 66,5 x H: 46,5 cm)James DESVARREUX-LARPENTEUR (1847-1937) 'Sheep in a barn' A painiting, oil on canvas. Getekend links onderaan.  (W: 66,5 x H: 46,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Krafft, The PoolCarl Krafft The Pool 1937oil on canvas 18.5 h × 20.625 w in (47 × 52 cm) Signed to lower left with thumbprint 'Carl R Krafft'.' Paper label to verso '416 N. Harvey Ave. Oak Park -See Sold Price
Sold2022TIZIAN (EIGENTLICH: TIZIANO VECELLIO) (NACHFOLGER DES 19.JH.) MAEDCHEN MIT FRUCHTSCHALEFOLLOWER OF TITIAN OF THE 19TH CENTURY c. 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venice GIRL WITH A FRUIT BOWL Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 68 cm (F. 110 x 88 cm). Dirty surface. Frame. After the painting Titian 'MaedcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario NIGRO (1917-1992) ItalianMario NIGRO (1917-1992) ; Dalo spazio totale #3 ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 99,5 x 49,8 cm (39 1/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 105 x 54,5 cm (41 1/3 x 21 1/2 in.) ; signed, named and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO Italian 1934-1998 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Mario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1998). 8.3 x 7.5 inch (21 x 19 cm). Mario Schifano ( 20 September 1934, Khoms, Libya - 26 January 1998, Rome, Italy ) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas panel signed Paul Chabas (French, 1869-1937) lower leftFramed Oil on Canvas panel signed Paul Chabas (French, 1869-1937) lower left Titled September Morning, DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 22.25 inch / 56,5 cm LeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANTONIO CORPORA (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) Velieri a la goulette€1,300
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Una ventata é un soffio di libertá' (A breath i...£13,000
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$400(2 bids)