Sold2022Gilt Wood Entry Way Pier Mirror & Marble Top TableA giltwood entry way foyer pier mirror with matching marble top console low table. Hollywood Regency. Dimensions: Mirror: 70" x 27 1/2" Stand: 16" x 32 3/4" x 10 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR MODEL 6 PHONOGRAPH WITH MATCHING WOODEN HORN W/ MARBLE TOP STANDThis is a fantastic example of a Victor Model 6 Phonograph. It is all in original finish with original pinstriping to the back mount, original patina to the brass tone arm, has original mahogany. It hSee Sold Price
Sold202218thC Italian Marble Top Foyer Table18th century Italian foyer table having carved leaf polychrome decoration ending with fluted legs, ivory-colored marble top, 34" H x 57" W x 26" D. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Carved Wood and Marble Top Foyer TableDESCRIPTION: A French Carved wood foyer table decorated with scrolling legs, carved floral decorations along the skirt and bottom, centered by a bridge placed with a marble insert. Completed with a laSee Sold Price
Sold2018French-Style Bronze Marble-Top StandBronze table with a basket motif at base and a marble inset top. [31 x 33 1/2 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Carved Marble Top StandEarly 20th century; removable circular inset marble top, berry and leaf carved edge, elaborately carved shaft with tree, foo dog, and sacred deer figures on triform base, with scroll feet, 32 in. H.,See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL MCCOBB CANED MARBLETOP STANDWalnut and brass frame. Caned shelf. Marble top. 24 1/2"h. x 20"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Marble Top StandContinental paint decorated marble top stand. 40 1/2" x 16 1/2" x 33" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Marble Top Stand Table. Carved Hardwood Base.Chinese Marble Top Stand Table. Carved Hardwood Base. Dragons on knees. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian walnut round marble top stand with brownVictorian walnut round marble top stand with brown marble. ht. 28 1/2in., dia. 19in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024(19th c) MARBLE TOP FOYER TABLETurret top with inset marble slab, gothic revival fretwork & carved rope apron, slender cabriole legs with shell carving and ball & claw feet. 30 1/2 x 49 1/2 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilded Marble Top StandDESCRIPTION: Gilded marble top stand. The form consisting of an elaborately carved gilded wooden base resting on four feet and supporting a beveled white marble top. PROVENANCE: From a prominent KingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORE BRONZE MARBLE TOP STANDHeight 32 x width 20 x depth 15". Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Carved Marble Top StandsTwo square top stands & clover top stand all with carved and pierced aprons. Carved cabriole legs with scrolled feet and center shelf. Circa 1860. Largest- 12w x 12d x 23.5hSee Sold Price
Sold20212) CHINESE B&W ABACUS ON ROSEWOOD MARBLE-TOP STAND(lot of 2) Chinese blue and white porcelain abacus with dragon and phoenix motif, resting on carved rosewood marble-top stand; abacus: approx 3.5"h, 14.75"w, 7.75"d; stand: approx 6.75"h, 19.5"w, 10.7See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP STANDS.19th century, China. 1) Tall stand with carved shelf beneath and octagonal top. SIZE: 32" h x 15" w. 2) Lower stand with four lobed sides having all around carving. Each stand set with red mottled marSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Pier Mirror and Marble Top StandFrench pier mirror with attached marble toped stand, with a top with a painted scene of putti measuring 96 by 23 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Marble Top StandAntique Chinese marble top stand of hard wood or rosewood, heavily pierced and carved throughout with various floral depictions and animalistic symbols and carvings. 35" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Hardwood Marble Top Stand, 19th COld Chinese Hardwood Marble Top Stand, 19th C. 18 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilded Marble Top Standstand. The form consisting of an elaborately carved gilded wooden base resting on four feet and supporting a beveled white marble top. PROVENANCE: From a prominent Kings Point, New York Estate. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY LOUIS XVI MARBLE TOP STANDA late nineteenth century Louis XVI style mahogany and bronze mounted French marble top stand. Having brass inlay, fall front cupboard and a single drawer. Ht: 29.25" Wd: 17" Dpth: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Chinese Marble Top Stands.Includes a pair of rectangular marble top stands, and a single square marble top stand. From a Central Park W, NYC apt. Dimensions: pair measure approx. 16.5" w x 12.25" d x 31.875" h;See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ginger Jar with a Marble Top Stand.Includes a Chinese sang de beouf jar with carved wood lid accompanied by an ornately carved Chinese marble top stand with floral decoration throughout. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: marbleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique asian hardwood carved marble top stand 36"h x 15" diameterUS$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1900.US$50
2 days LeftJasper52Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood Marble Top Pedestal Table/Plant Stand - Set of 2US$750
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Aesthetic Movement Faux Bamboo Washstand and Wall MirrorUS$400
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.US$60(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inlaid Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. height x 15.5 in. diaUS$60(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inlaid Rose Marble Top 17.5 in. height x 16 in. dia.US$100(1 bid)