Sold2024Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984) ‘Femmes au bord du lac’ Oil on panel, signed.Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984) ‘Femmes au bord du lac’ Oil on panel, signed. - Weight: 780 g - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 395MM X L 455MM AVEC CADRE / H 240MM X L 300MM - At firSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel DelMotte "Vestiges...et Fleurs" O/BMarcel DelMotte, Belgium, (1901-1984). Oil on board, signed and dated lower left, 1965. Name plaque lower center. 37.75" X 29.75" framed; 31" X 21" unframed. Provenance Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FL,See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme AuRomain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme Au Papillons. Polychrome bronze sculpture, 1987. Inscribed 'Erte' on the base and numbered 326/375 Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly "La Rochelle au Ciel" Gouache, 1984Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "La Rochelle au Ciel Orange" [The Rock in the Orange Sky], Gouache on Paper, 1984, signed "M. Mouly" and dated lower right, painted wood frame. Image: 22.5" H x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL DELMOTTE: "CHARLEROI (PORTRAIT)"circa 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mouly, Marcel. "Femme Kimono" 1993 Oil on CanvasStrecther size approx. 24" X 19 5/8". Galerie de Breton, Paris. Excellent condition as shown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noe Canjura "Femme au Marche" Oil on CanvasNoe Canjura (Salvadoran/French, 1922-1970) "Femme au Marche" oil painting on canvas depicting a female figure buying fruit at market, signed lower right, Findlay Galleries label and "#4682" to verso,See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paperUS$4,000
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Personnage au skateboard, 1987.€400
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une FemmeUS$1