Sold2021JONAS WOOD 'LARGE SHELF STILL LIFE' OFFSET LITHOJonas Wood (American, b. 1977) offset lithograph published for the "Shio Kusaka Jonas Wood" exhibition at the Voorlinden Museum & Gardens, Wassanaar, The Netherlands, Septh 30, 2017- January 7, 2018.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mounted & Framed Floral Still Life Offset LithoMounted and framed floral still life offset lithograph, text to upper border reads ‘August’, text to lower border in cursive with information on the different flowers, subject a floral still lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL MARCELLO NIZZOLI Cordial Campari Offset LithoMARCELLO NIZZOLI Cordial Campari Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read Nizzoli, Cordial Campari Liquor, Davids Campari & C Milano, subject a still life with bread and a bottle of liquor, measures 59 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Winsor & Newton Paint SamplesChromolitho and offset litho Winsor & Newton paint samples comprising: 1.) Winsor & Newton artist oil colors paint samples. [Framed: 19" x 15 1/2"]. 2.) Chromolithograph of still life with fruit "NatuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cole Bros. Circus. Allen King. Sensation of World’Cole Bros. Circus. Allen King. Sensation of World’s Fair and Live Power Exhibit. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph poster. 28 x 19 ½”. Linen backed. Repaired margins; scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s World War II Marines Anniversary PosterAnonymous - USAU.S. Marines - 167th Anniversary, 1775-1942Offset 194222 x 27.9 in. (56 x 71 cm)Printer: McCandlish Litho Corporation, Phila.Condition Details: (A-) was folded, two tiny holes at the toSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLLING STONES BLANK VENUE CONCERT POSTER, 1969, 25IN x 31IN (64cm x 79cm)Original 1969 Rolling Stones blank venue concert poster. The art work is by David Byrd. This is an offset lithograph was produced Tea Lautrec Litho. In San Francisco, CA. This poster was acquired in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto b.1963 Sailing Pop Art Litho SIGNEDRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). A special edition hand embellished offset lithograph. Titled, "Sailing." A colorful marine seascape produced in the artist's Cubist Pop Art style depicting dual aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert W Chanler Abstracted Marine Life ViewsFine Art,Painting,Oil on Metal,Robert W Chanler Abstracted Marine Life Views,Two large paintings on metal panels by well listed artist Robert Winthrop Chanler. They both depict under sea marine life wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Canosan Double Situla - Marine LifeSouthern Italy, Canosan, ca. 3rd century BCE. The form of this remarkable vessel is two ovoid jars, symmetrically placed and mirroring each other's form of flat base and wide flaring mouth, joined togSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Glass "Marine Life"Steuben Glass "Marine Life", signed, h. 5 in., w. 9 1/2in., d. 1 3/4 in. Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El Dorado, AR.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) MONUMENTAL OFFSET LITHOVisual Autobiography- X-Ray | Circle of Word | Dance 1968 The color offset lithography triptych in three broadside sheets was published by Broadside Art, Inc. New York in an edition of 3000. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Robert Knight 1910, American, Oil on Board Painting Underwater Marine Life, FramedCharles Robert Knight 1910, American, Oil on Academy Board Painting Underwater Marine Life, Framed. All original condition. size: 15 x 22, 17.25 x 24.25 outside frame. ASKart: Charles Robert Knight (1See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC COLOR OFFSET LITHOPETER MAX (US/GERMAN, B. 1937), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC, COLOR OFFSET LITHO UNIQUE VARIATION, 1999, H 18", W 24", "FLAG WITH HEART":Paper and image size are both 18" x 24"; signed in acrylic in the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC COLOR OFFSET LITHOPETER MAX (US/GERMAN, B. 1937), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC, COLOR OFFSET LITHO UNIQUE VARIATION, 2001, H 28", W 22", "FLOWERS":27 3/4" x 22" paper and image; signed in the acrylic lower right; floated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dr. Pepper "Good For Life", lithoSoda Fountain Sign, Dr. Pepper "Good For Life", litho on cdbd of collegiates in a soda shop w/a Wurlitzer Model 1100 in background, c.1949, great image & color, Exc+ cond noting couple of faint scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Bourgeois - Sheaves and Inner Life offset lithographsLouise Bourgeois - Sheaves and Inner Life offset lithographs Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 8.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Head with Braids Signed Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein Head with Braids Hand Signed Offset Lithograph on Paper Image Dimensions - 29 x 19 inches Frame Dimensions - 35 x 25 inches Custom Framing included at no additional chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Nurse 1964 Offset Litho (Hand Signed)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Nurse, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors 21" x 21" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large John Townsend (B. 20th C.) Marine Life Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by John Townsend depicting a sea turtle and a tropical fish swimming among seaweed over coral atop a plinth. Piece is mounted on a hard stone base, signed on plinth "J. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM MIXED METAL & STERLING BOWL - MARINE LIFEAntique Gorham mixed metal sterling silver Japonesque bowl with hand-hammered body stamped with Gorham hallmarks and 385L. Has aquatic scene with fish on interior. 4.75 in by 1.75 in high. Weight 5.65See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Coral Egg 1988, Theo FABERGE Coral Crystal Egg, Limited Edition, BoxedUS$3,500
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryColorful Bronze Sculpture of Three Dolphins Leaping From Water - Signed & Numbered Marine Life ArtUS$600