Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset Lithograph TriptychRoy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" offset lithograph triptych, 1966. Printed on heavyweight wove stock. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. With margins, each sheet measures 25 x 20.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein lotho "As I opened fire" litho triptych 25 x 21Roy Lichtenstein lotho "As I opened fire" litho triptych 25 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire LithographPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Panel I Offset Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire Offset lithograph in colors on three sheets of wove paper, unsigned. All 25 x 21 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened Fire, 1966 Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire Poster, TriptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1987) 'As I Opened Fire' Triptych Offset Lithograph 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire posterRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire poster USA, 1964 offset color lithograph 23 h x 19 w inches Printed to lower right of each poster: [© S.M.A.]. This work is published by Stedelijk Museum, AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, lithographsRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977)As I Opened Fire, triptychoffset lithographs in colors on wove papersigned Roy Lichtenstein in pencil to lower margin on third plate That Was My Ship The tripSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein TriptychAs I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966US$5,500
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsROY LICHTENSTEIN 1985 LITHO PRINT FRAMED EXHBT POSTER "COW GOING ABSTRACT" 1974US$1,600
May 14Akiba GalleriesRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "We Rose Up Slowly" Offset LithographUS$50
May 12White Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed LithographUS$600