Sold2022[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de Suisse, etc. [Vers 1830]. In-4° oblong relié plei .; In-4° oblong relié plein vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Lefranc’s Dessins D’Orfevrerie.Lefranc, Alexandre. Recueil de Dessins D’Orfevrerie, a l’usage des Marchands et Frabricans Orfevrea, contenant tout ce qui a rapport au Service de la Table, de l’Glise, etc. Paris: CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes Karnak ComplexFive French engravings from "Description de 'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise (Description of Egypt, or theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. French Engravings of Egyptian ArtifactsEurope, France, early 19th century CE. Five antique French engravings of Egyptian artifacts from "Description de 'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte penSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Engravings of Egypt (7 pcs)Seven French engravings. Six from "Description de l'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise" (Description of Egypt,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Large 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes, EgyptEurope, France, 19th century. Three large-scale engravings from Description de l'Egypte ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'Egypte. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2015(19th c.) Gothic Revival Oak Hooded Throne ChairElaborately carved with gothic finials, pierced balustrade, coats of arms, lattice work, fools, jesters, dragons, cherubs, fleur de lis etc. with carved and pierced scrolled floral arm supports, seatSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PHOTOGRAPHS, TINTYPES, CDV'S, ETC.Large19TH C. PHOTOGRAPHS, TINTYPES, CDV'S, ETC.Large collection of 19th c. photographs, 3 albums, daguerreotypes, tintypes, ambrotypes, carte de visites, etc., of the Knight and Merrill families, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869, Loose chromolithographs on laid paper, from the Recueil de faiences italiennes des XVe, XVIe et XVIIe siecles, printed by Lemercier, Paris, drawings bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2019BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS,RUBIS ET DIAMANTSen forme de drapeaux nautiques sertis de rubis, saphirs calibrés et diamants carrés symbolisant les lettres M et C. Poids brut: 14,65 g A GOLD, SAPPHIRE, RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCHSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR CDV'S & ANTIQUE PHOTO ALBUMSLarge group antique photos incl: 8 Civil War carte de visites as displayed - General Burnside 1861, Major Anderson, General Scott, Gen'l McLellan, etc by Brady Studio & E. Anthony Studios etc. Also aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE AND RARE 17TH C. ENGRAVED BRASS GUNTER'S SECTORThe unsigned brass instrument with short, fold-out strut attributed to Elias Allen is elaborately engraved exactly as Edmund Gunter (1581-1626) laid out in De Sectore et Radio (On the Description andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spain), "Ceramiques," c. 1974,Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spain), "Ceramiques," c. 1974, lithograph on paper, from the Ceramiques De Miro et Artigas series, editioned 7/50 in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right, presented inSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENL'exposition de la miniature à Bruxelles en 1912. €120
May 06Winter Associates BOOK: Benjamin Franklin, "Mémoires De La Vie Privée Écrits Par Lui-Même, Et Adressées À SonUS$450
3 days LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antiqueUS$1,000
24 mins LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlainville's M?moire sur le Dodo - Volume with 4 Lithographs & Treatise on the Dodo BirdUS$950
May 06Winter Associates BOOKS: Two separate volumes of a historical dictionary or encyclopedia by Louis Moreri, including:US$150
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGroup of Chinese Art & Exhibition Books - Grouping includes: A) Collection d'Anciennes PorcelainesUS$75(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954US$7,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Claudius de Chesne (France/London, 1693-1730), French Patinated Spelter Figural Mantle Clock,US$325
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFortin, Marc-Aurèle - Traineau tiré par un boeuf - c.1943CA$420(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Karl Bodmer (1809-1893), "Funeral Scaffold of a Sioux Chief near Fort Pierre," circa 1840US$1,000
3 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCHUS$170
May 04Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian VaseUS$100
May 04Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian VaseUS$100