Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI - Il giocoliereMARINO MARINI Pistoia 1901 – Viareggio 1980 Il giocoliere Etching, es. 8/20, 40 x 30 cm Signed lower right: Marino Numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & RiderMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & Rider signed in plate 1953. Framed. size: 10.5x7 image, 19.5x15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINI Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980, IT), Equestrian FigureMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy), Equestrian Figure, original lithograph numbered 75/200 (#1068, 068), pencil-signed, message on verso includes date 1953 image: 22 x 15" Provenance: The Estate of OtisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini abstract litho, framedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) abstract lithograph, Games on Horseback, circa 1953, signed lower right "Marini" and numbered 20/40. Float mounted on linen backing in wood frame. Sight - 19 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini(Italian, 1901-1980) Games on Horseback, 1953, signed lower right "Marini", lithograph on paper, 25-3/8 x 19-5/8 in. (sheet); metal frame,See Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (1901 - 1980)Partial portfolio of "Marino Marini: A Suite of Sixty-Three Re-Creations of Drawings and Sketches in Many Mediums," 1968, published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York. Includes 24 re-creations in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 Lithograph; signed and dated in plate. Figure on Horseback, red background. ; 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited editionMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited edition lithograph done especially for His book Homage to Marino Marini Beautiful custom matting. Size 18.5 x 12 inches. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. Fine Art. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph AcrobatsMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Acrobats. Pencil signed and also signed in plate. Size: 15,5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original Lithograph. Size: 15.5 x 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)δ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, signed and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, sheet 495 x 645mm (19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Attrib./CERTIFPrivate Collection 14.50" x 11" With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.) With Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he neSee Sold Price
SoldMarino Marini (1901-1980); 8 Plates, from L'Album No. 1; (8)Marino Marini (1901-1980) 8 Plates, from L'Album No. 1, 1954; 1955; 1956 (2); 1960 (2); 1961; 1962 The incomplete portfolio, comprising eight (of 12) etchings on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Etching Signed and NumberedMarino Marini(1901-1980) aquatint etching signed and numbered 71/75 - sight 11 1/2" x 14", frame 17 3/4" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini, UntitledARTIST: Marino Marini (1901-1980) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 12.25 x 9.375 in. (image); 18.125 x 14.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower center Marino CONDITION: PROVENANCE: Larry LSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) La Acrobata (Gustallaδ Marino Marini (1901-1980)La Acrobata (Gustalla L.65)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 in pencil, on Arches wove paper, printed by Mourlot, Paris, pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marino Marini (1901-1980), "Cavalier et Cheval, Bordure Orange," 1955US$200(1 bid)
BonhamsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Plate I and VII, from Personnages du Sacre du Printemps Two l...£500(3 bids)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Senza titolo" Drawing depicting the floating installation€2,000
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMarino Marini, Serigraph Print Modernist figures signed in plate 1953US$160
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750(1 bid)