Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI Untitled.Untitled. 1977. Pastel on paper. Cm 25,30 x 33,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Studio Mario Tozzi - Galleria Forum Jani autenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Mario Tozzi Archive to conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR MARIO TOZZI Portrait Of Woman Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Mario TOZZI Subject depicts an abstract portrait of a woman in a cubist style No frame Approximately 24 x 18 inches Minor wearing to edges of canvas Framed art, artwork, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Pablo Picasso , Figura femminile. 1970 Litografia a colori. mm 325x250. Firmata a matita e numerata III/XV. Datata in lastra 20.9.64 III. Dalla serie Le gout du bonheur, 1970. Il soggetto riprende unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpturePietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpture decorated with light metallic luster and gilding. Faenza, 1960s. Signed at the base "Melandri". (h 32See Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Hans Bellmer , Figura femminile. Acquaforte. mm 610x560. Firmata e numerata a matita in basso ai lati: es. n. 17/100.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le), Scultura di figura femminileERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura di figura femminile in vetro trasparente. Alt. cm 33. A GLASS SCULPTURE OF A FEMALE FIGURE ATTRIBUTABLE E. BAROVIER.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURA FEMMINILE DI SPALLERenato Guttuso FIGURA FEMMINILE DI SPALLE acquaforte e acquatinta a colori, mm 1500x560 esemplare 26 su 120 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2015FISCHER SCULTURA in gesso brunito "figura femminile"FISCHER SCULTURA in gesso brunito "figura femminile" (Austin Prodinc). Datato 1987 Misure: h cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964, Mario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979), Four Figures, crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated upper left, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 7"w (sight), 9"h x 11"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Antonio Bueno , Figura femminile. Litografia. mm 600x445. Foglio: mm 700x490. Firmata e numerata 52/120 a matita.See Sold Price
Sold2022T. Gastone - Figura femminileOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO TOZZI, FigureMARIO TOZZI (1895 - 1979) Figure Litograph, ed. P.A., Edizioni Santa Chiara, Urbino (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURA FEMMINILE SEDUTA DAVANTI AD UNA FINESTRAGalileo Chini FIGURA FEMMINILE SEDUTA DAVANTI AD UNA FINESTRA Pastello nero su carta vergellata grigio-verde. mm 270x202. Firmato e datato “31â€.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TOZZI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS (1895-1979)Attributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 12"WX16"H no frame, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Mario Tozzi no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:20"WX24"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO TOZZI (Fossombrone 1895-Saint-Jean-di-Gard 1979) Amiche€300
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Tozzi (Fossombrone, 1895 - Francia, 1979) - Composizione (1945)€7,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". FramedUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 Cassina DARK BLUE Leather Chairs designed by Mario BelliniUS$350
11 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI RR 130 TOTEM radiogram for Brionvega, Italy.€2,100(3 bids)