Sold2021Mary Butler (Attrib.). Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAttributed to Mary Butler (Pennsylvania, 1865-1946). An oil on canvas landscape with house. Unsigned and gilt framed. Canvas: 20in x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Butler. Oil/Canvas, Cottage in the ValleyMary Butler (Pennsylvania, 1865-1945). An oil on canvas New England landscape depicting a cottage in a valley. Signed lower left and framed. Artist tag verso. Canvas: 24in x 32in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Cornelius Lieste. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAn Attributed to Cornelius Lieste (Dutch, 1817-1861) oil on canvas landscape depicting a pastoral setting. Small plaque on frame: "C. Lieste 1817" Sight: 42in x 46in. Frame: 53in x 57in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Butler (American, 1865-1946) - Oil on Board"Landscape with Grey Barn," signed on back upper right. Dated 1928. Craquelure. Andrew Stasik Gallery label. 15" X 19" (19" X 23"). (East 86 Street Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Cable Butler (1865 - 1946)Oil on canvas, double sided work, label en verso. Coastal landscape. 20"h x 28"w and 23.5"h x 31"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Cable Butler Oil on CanvasMary Cable Butler (Pennsylvania, 1865 - 1946) oil on canvas impressionist springtime landscape, signed on stretcher, 19"h x 23 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Anita Bonner. Oil/Canvas, Houses Along OceanMary Anita Bonner (American, 1885-1935). An oil on canvas board landscape of Rockport / East Gloucester titled "Houses along the Ocean". Signed lower right and in a gilt frame. Schwarz and Son, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Arthur Streeton. Oil/Canvas, Autumn GloryArthur Ernest Streeton (Australian, 1867-1943) An oil on canvas of a fall landscape titled "Autumn Glory". In a gilt wood frame. Signed "A. Streeton" lower left. Canvas: 11-1/2in x 17-1/2in. Frame: 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Carroll, Florida Highwaymen, Oil/CanvasFramed oil on canvas depicting Florida Highwaymen Landscape. Signed on lower right. Mary Ann Carroll was born in Georgia in 1940. As the only female Highwaymen painter, Mary Ann Carroll faced additionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Garrish (b 1955) American, Oil/Canvas BoardMary Garrish (b 1955) American, Oil/Canvas BoardTitled "Sunrise over Marsh". Signed Garrish in the lower left, oil on canvas board. Depicting a marsh landscape with a sunrise. Mary Garrish was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aleksandr Nikolaev Volkov (1886-1957) (attribAleksandr Nikolaev Volkov (1886-1957) (attrib.), Russian painter, farmer's wife with wagonin areal landscape with dark contours, oil / canvas, u. li. kyrill. Sign., 30.5 x 30 cm German Translation: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Chambers (attrib.). Oil/Canvas, West PointAttributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866). A Hudson River School oil on canvas depicting a view of West Point. Unsigned. Gilt framed. Canvas: 18in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Highwaymen Robert Butler Landscape SOLITUDE 1943-14Large Highwaymen Robert Butler Landscape Painting Titled "SOLITUDE". Measure 18" x 24".Painting Comes From A Private Person That Personally Knew Mr. Butler And His Family. It Is 100 Percent Authentic.See Sold Price
2021Pedro Figari. Oil/Canvas, LandscapePedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938). An oil on canvas mountainous landscape depicting farmers in a valley. Signed lower right and framed. Canvas: 16in x 19-3/4in. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Darch Lewis. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeEdmund Darch Lewis (American/Pennsylvania, 1835-1910). A large format oil on canvas landscape depicting a lakeside scene with figures and sailboat. Signed lower right and dated 1894. Also signed on stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone Oil/Canvas, LandscapeYolande Ardissone (French, 1927-). An oil on canvas impressionist landscape, signed lower right, with Wally Findlay gallery tag on back. 25-1/2 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River School. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeA Hudson River School oil on canvas landscape with a man on horseback speaking to a fisherman with a dog. Unsigned. Gilt framed. Canvas: 30in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Highwayman Robert Butler Landscape 1943-1914Original Highwayman Robert Butler Landscape 1943-1914. From A Eustis Florida Estate, He Was 90 Plus Ex Government Employee. Frame measure 30" X 26", Sight 18.5" X 15 1/4". Please carefully read our teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atrrib. Guy Wiggins. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAn attributed to Guy Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) oil on canvas urban winter landscape. Signed lower right and framed. Canvas: 18in x 15in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Emile Othon Friesz. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAchille Emile Othon Friesz (French, 1879-1949). An oil on canvas landscape titled "The Falls in the Wood". Signed lower left and gilt framed. Canvas: 12-1/2in x 9-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Sheridan Young. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeWilliam Sheridan Young (American, 1836-1878). A large-format oil on canvas Hudson River School landscape depicting a lakeside scene. Signed lower right "W. S. Young". Canvas: 30in x 48in.See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/CANVAS "AUTMN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP" SGND INDISTINCTLY (20" X 30")US$250
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSaul Raskin: Galilee, Mount Meron Landscape 1940s Oil/Canvas on Art boardUS$1,500
5 days LeftSchmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911M. Wigley Portrait of a Scottish GentlemanUS$160(2 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Francesco Trevisani (1656-1746), the penitent Mary Magdalene, 18thC, oil on canvas 35 x€2,000