Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Serata d ottobreARTIST: Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1957 DIMENSIONS: 25.875 x 19 in. (image); 32.75 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right illegible, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018**MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971, ITALIAN OIL WOMAN & CAT.Oil by Massimo Campigli, 1895-1971, Woman Sitting With Cat, 1953 This prominent Italian artist is internationally recognized, highly acclaimed, appreciated by museums, collectors and so, auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli Oil CanvasAttributed to Massimo Campigli, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 21 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1971. Born as Max Ihlenfeldt in Berlin in 1895, Massimo CampiglSee Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Webb (British 1825 -1895): St. Lawrence, Rotterdam1871-1872; oil on canvas; signed lower left, signed again, titled, and dated verso 35 1/4 x 59 1/2 in. (89.5 x 151.1 cm.), Frame: 41 1/4 x 65 1/2 in. (104.8 x 166.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. TropezRoger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. Tropez Signed bottom right, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas. 36 x 28 1/2 in. (91.4 x 72.4cm) Provenance David B. Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manguin, St. Tropez View, Oil on PaperHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), St. Tropez view, oil on panel, signed “Manguin” lower right, 7 1/4" h x 10 1/4” w (view), 12” h x 15” w (frame).Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gucci Flora St. Tropez 18K and Multi-Stone BraceletGucci Flora St. Tropez 18K Yellow Gold and Multi-Stone Charm Bracelet - This beautiful Flora St. Tropez bracelet from Gucci has a substantial design comprised of 18k yellow gold circular links with thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio1933molded and marbleized Plaskon ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio 1933 molded and marbleized Plaskon with off-white knobs and globe insert, with Air King Products Co. Inc. metal tag on back side height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Neuquelman French Pointillist Landscape OilLucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988) "Golfe de St Tropez" Impressionist Pointillist landscape, oil on canvas painting, signed lower right and on back of canvas. Image: 17.5" H x 14" W; frame: 27" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) St. PaulNorman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) St. Paul's from the River. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 30" x 40" Frame: 39" x 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Tolstoy Signed BookSigned book in Russian: Khozyain and rabotnik (Master and Man). St. Petersburg: 1895. Paperback with blue leather slipcase, 3.5 x 5.75, 152 pages. Signed on the half-title page in crisp black ink, "LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 20Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 2004 Glass 12-1/2 x 11 inches (31.8 x 27.9 cm) Engraved Massimo Micheluzzi MURANO 2004 Property from the Collection of Laurence and Rita Sibrack PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] CHARRIOL. A STAINLESS STEEL AND ROSE GOLD-PLATED QUARTZ BANGLE WATCH St-Tropez, Ref...US$170(14 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), Colonial Society, 1957., WoodUS$125(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$80(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total TimetablesUS$20
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2000s M2 Machines-Detroit Muscle & More 1:64-MIB-NOSUS$60(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
Oct 11Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Soldier's Letter Re: Black Soldiers, Sugar & CottonUS$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$125(5 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's PresbyterianUS$50,000