Sold2020Matisse Pencil Signed Book CoverMatisse Pencil Signed Book Cover. [cover only, no book] size: 7.75x5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO PENCIL SIGNED EXHIBITION CATALOGJoan Miro exhibition book by Pierre Matisse Gallery. Pencil signed to cover. Includes New York Times 1976 newspaper clipping. Measures 10" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph Hand SignedPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Hand Signed. Book cover, litho, hand signed with pencil Size: 13 x 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Gibson, silver gelatin print, 1995Ralph Gibson, silver gelatin print, 1995, Ralph Gibson (American, b. 1939), "Pharaonic Light", cover image from the 1995 exhibition book, pencil signed and dated on the mat, framed under glass, 12"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Signed Lithograph 1964 Book Cover 1/100Miro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Book Cover for Obra Inedita Recent, 1964, lithograph in colors on wove paper, titled in black Miro, Barcelona 1964, initialed in pencil lower right corner and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil Signed H Matisse Lithograph 1935 attached to Book Page 9.75 in. x 12.5 in.size: 9.75 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO SIGNED 'TOROS Y TOREROS' BOOKPicasso Toros y Toreros by Luis Miguel Dominguin book. Pencil signed Picasso to title / third page. Strokes of white and light violet paint to hard cover. Measures 14 7/8" x 10 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mort Kunstler Pencil Drawing Portrait of Meredith(American, b. 1931) c. 1960, signed in pencil l.l., depicting a neighbor of the artist's while living on Long Island, she has posed for a painting he had done for a bookcover, this drawing was done laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse, etchings in bookHenri Matisse, etchings in book, Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), (6) etchings illustrating "Ulysses" by James Joyce, 1935, limited edition club 68/1,500, limitation page pencil signed by Matisse, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Front Cover Book Page (Signed)PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH) Front cover book page to "Picasso - A Study of his works" Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hart BentonThomas Hart Benton by Matthew Baigell, first edition hard bound book, signed in pencil by Benton and numbered 192/350 with stamped and foil-stamped leather cover and marbleized end-papers, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mitchell Hooks Mixed Media on Board, IllustrationMitchell Hooks (New York, 1923-). A mixed-media on board illustration for the cover of Philip Loraine's book, "Day of The Arrow". Signed in pencil middle right and framed under glass. Mat opening: 12-See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Sherlock Hodgson Canadian SketchesPencil on paper. Sketch book with pencil sketches, signed "Tom Hodgson". "Thomas Sherlock Hodgson - Canadian (1924-2006) CGP, CSPWC, OSA, PII, RCA" inscribed on back cover of sketch book. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sunol Alvar, Eyvind Earle & Francois Fanch LedanALVAR, 1993, hardbound book with original color lithograph cover signed in white pencil, a survey of the artist’s work, with a loose leaf color lithograph signed and numbered 10/500 in white pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Book Cover DrawingBlack ink and colored pencil drawing executed on the front cover of "Siberia" by A. Sutzkever. Attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Signed lower right and dated 1963. Also inscribed "Pour FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boxer Georges Carpentier Signed 1st Edition Book Titled 'My Fighting Life'. Signed in pencil onBoxer Georges Carpentier Signed 1st Edition Book Titled 'My Fighting Life'. Signed in pencil on inside cover page. Book is showing signs of age. 253 pages. Spine and Dust-Jacket in poor condition. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947)Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947) Signed and inscribed with personal note lower center. Pencil & Crayon on Book Cover. Provenance: This information was provided by the Great-Grandson; Great-Grandparents purcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ilya Casnik (1902-1929) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor with gouache and pencil executed on thin wove paper, possibly a book or magazine cover design, signed* (Ilya Grigorevitch Casnik, 1902-1929) and dated 1924. 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] JULES OLITSKI SIGNED ABRAMS, 1ST ED[ART-BOOKS] JULES OLITSKI. Abrams, 1981. Hard-cover. 1st edition. Boldly SIGNED in pencil. About fine. Clean and without any markings.See Sold Price
Sold2019Secret Wars #9 CGC Signed Comic Book + SketchSecret Wars 9 CGC 9.2 signed & sketched comic book. Written by Jim Shooter, pencils by Mike Zeck, Inks by John Beatty. Front cover signed by Michael Zeck and John Beatty with Galactus sketch by MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOYCE TENNESON (BORN 1945) SILVER GELATIN PRINTSigned and dated in pencil lower right, 1976, cover image for Tenneson's book 'In/Sights: Self-Portraits by Women,' image size 8.25 x 12.5, sheet size 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH AFTER MATISSE ORIGINAL PAINTINGFrench lithograph on paper, Still Life with Seashell, after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) original pencil painting on paper, 1941. From the book Dessins: Themes et Variations. Signed and dated in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rob :Liefeld Signed Onslaught Reborn Comic BookOnslaught Reborn (2007 Marvel) #1C comic book with sketch variant cover. Signed by cover artist Rob Liefeld. Written by JEPH LOEB Pencils and Sketch Cover by ROB LIEFELD Marvel's greatest heroes sacriSee Sold Price
BonhamsAdam Bridgland (British, born 1979) Baby If You Only Knew; While We Have This Moment Say Somethi...£360(1 bid)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Kung Fu Warriors Fighting" Illustration 李小龍 |US$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesHarold Eugene Edgerton (American, 1903-1990) Gelatin Silver Print "Tennis - Forehand Drive, JennyUS$500
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsVan Dyke, Dick His Show Book Signed (Author Signed Also)US$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLilo Raymond (American, 1922-2009) Gelatin Silver Print, 1983, "Apples", H 8.75" W 13" with SignedUS$125(2 bids)