Sold2021Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleursLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs HuileLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximilien Luce (1858-1941) color landscape drawingMaximilien Luce (1858-1941) Title: Muids - Sur la Seine Color landscape on paper. Dimension 7.5 x 9" Provenance: Jack Harris, Rex Evans Gallery. Gallery label verso. Was in prominent private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941)Description française: BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941) Sans titre - Trois chatons et un mirroir Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Brunel Neuville Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941)Description française: BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941) Sans titre - Trois chatons Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Brunel Neuville Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldBARKER, Wright (1864-1941)Description française: BARKER, Wright (1864-1941) Sans titre - Border collie Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Wright Baker 86(?) Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled.MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled. Oil on board. Signed, Luce, lower right. 524x650 mm; 20x25 inches. Provenance: [Quinn's Auction Galleries, Falls Church, VA, September 15, 2012, lot 231See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold20181908 Oil on Canvas by Maximilien LuceLarge Impressionist painting of three children and a woman in a grassy field. Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941). Signed and dated, lower-right corner. In period, possibly original frame. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, oil on canvasMaximilien Luce, oil on canvas, Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), Untitled Mediterranean landscape, possibly Saint Tropez, signed "Luce" lower left, 22"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 35.5"w x 2"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), , Travaux desMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) Travaux des Champs Signed 'Luce' bottom right, oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/4 in. (33 x 4.3cm) PROVENANCE:Eric Pillon Enchères, Versailles, sale of November 6, 2016, loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce (FRENCH, 1858-1941) Oil On CanvasMaximilien Luce (FRENCH, 1858 - 1941) On Canvas. A Landscape With Some Trees.Framed Painting, Signature On The Bottom, A Village Drawing On Backside, Appears Overall In Good Conditions.Frame Size; 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil canvas. signed lower right. "Landscape" water scene. datedMaximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil canvas. signed lower right. "Landscape" water scene. dated 1902. 11 1/2 inches high x 17 inches wide. Total framed measures 19 inches high x 25 inches wide. JDSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maximilien Luce, French (1858-1941) Oil on Canvas,Maximilien Luce, French (1858-1941) Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Flowers. Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 9-1/2" H, 1-7/8" W; frame measures 12-7/8" H, 17-3/8" W. Shipping $115.00 (estimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. oil on board. Two painters on lift. Working onMaximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. oil on board. Two painters on lift. Working on building. Signed lower left. Measures 16 inches high x 13 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 21 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000
BonhamsFélix-Hippolyte Lanoüe (Versailles 1812-1872) Paysage lacustre animé de baigneuses€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000