Sold2023La police vous parle, tous les soirs a 20 heuresLa police vous parle, tous les soirs à 20 heures. ORTF. May 68, when the 1968 protests that were occurring worldwide finally reached France. Students at La Sorbonne went on strike and within a mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Police A L'ORTF RTF C'est la Police Chez VousLa Police - L’ORTF RTF C'est la Police Chez Vous 1968. Translation - The Police AT ORTF RTF Its the Police At Home. May 68, when the 1968 protests that were occurring worldwide finally reachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 MedalsTitle : Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 Medals Description (FR) : Egypte Ordre de la republique, ensemble de 3 medaille, tous emaille et dans le coffret d'origine Description (ENG) : ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Les fourchettes de MunariMunari Bruno, Les fourchettes de Munari - The Munari's Forks - Le forchette di Munari. La Giostra, 1958 Prima edizione. In 8° stretto (210x172 mm). Pagine [68]. 2 illustrazioni fotograficheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2022LA CORNUE LE CHATEAU 165 RANGEnavy blue finish, chrome and stainless steel; 65 inches wide; 31 inches deep; 38 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro La Emepratiz LE 75/75 lithograph signedJoan Miro La Emepratiz LE 75/75 lithograph signed; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatchesLouis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatches Model: Le Triptyque: La Semaine, Le Chrono Monopoussoir, Le Régulateur II Reference: 75357TT02, 85358TTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró(1893 Barcelona - 1983 Cala Major/Palma de Mallorca) Blatt Nr. 5 aus dem Portfolio "Le Lézard aux Plumes d'Or"/"The Lizard with Golden Feathers". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Pergament, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 3 signed Don Quixote EtchingsDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), 3 framed plates from Don Quixote Man of La Mancha, Le Legacy, 1980, including Don Quixote (The Dreamer), Le Legacy, and The Impossible Dream (Field, 80-1A, N, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SILVER & ENAMELED DOUBLE SNUFF BOXFRENCH SILVER & ENAMELED DOUBLE SNUFF BOX. La Lumien, Le Tenebus, Architectural, Astronomica, Music, Mineroequiprotogeles Arts, Roesia, Castle & River scener painted on inside. 4" w x 2 1/2" d x 2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) C'est Vrai Le Printemps La MotteFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) C'est Vrai Le Printemps La Motte signed 'FRED YATES' (lower left) oil on canvas 59 x 59cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersThree 19th-century tortoiseshell snuff boxes, two in blonde tortoiseshell with gilt metal£280
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATEUS$250
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)US$25
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after ROSA BONHEUR (French 1822-1899) A GROUP OF TWELVE ENGRAVINGS, STAGS AND DEER, PARIS, APRIL 10,US$200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ouUS$240