Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMELMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMEL ON MIRRORED GLASS, "FRATTALE" ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR, SIGNED & TITLED 1999/2000. 22 1/4 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #3,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #3 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #2,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #2 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series No. 6,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series No. 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ADVERTISING]. A group of 7 rare Alice parodies by Guinness...[ADVERTISING]. A group of 7 rare Alice parodies by Guinness. [London: John Waddington and W. S. Cowell, 1933-1959]. All in original color printed wrappers. Some general toning, rubbing, light soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish,1933-€“2006) Il CMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish,1933–2006)Il Cofanetto, 1969-1975Silver plated mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Century of ProgressArcade Mfg. Co. Freeport, IL - 1933 - 7.25" L Pristine Plus Modeled after the Sears Roebuck building that was part of the "Century of Progress" World's Fair held in Chicago, Illinois (1933 - 1934). ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Jette Thyssen (b. 1933), tapestry, Denmark, 1959Jette Thyssen (b. 1933), tapestry, Denmark, 1959, wool, woven "JT" lower left, signed and dated on stretcher, 58" x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1933 $1 Green Buck ' A Century of Progress' Chicago, IL XF TokenUS$1
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Station Timetables-St Paul/St Louis/Chicago/Cincinnati/Omaha-17 TotalUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933US$79,000