Sold2020MICHELSEN pour Royal Copenhague Couvert de naissanceMICHELSEN pour Royal Copenhague Couvert de naissance comprenant une cuillère et une fourchette en métal doré à décor d’émaux polychromes. Daté 1988See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL DELVAUX (Belgian, 1897-1994)Untitled (La Nuit) Graphite on paper Signed and dated '49 lower right Size: 7.4 x 8.6 in (19 x 22 cm)Inscribed "a Rene Micha pour la naissance de Venus" lower right Gallery stamp verso Galerie GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Volumes: Prix De L'Academis RoyaleThree volumes of "Recueil Des Pieces Qui Ont Concouru Pour Le Prix de L'Academie Royal de Chirurgie Tome III". Paris, 1759. 10 in tall x 8 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE)AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Coupe creuse en grès porcelainique, décor en relief de côtes torses, émaux beiges sur fond brun. Signature incisée "SalSee Sold Price
Sold2021AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE)AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Coupe creuse en grès porcelainique, décor en bas-relief de rameaux et baies, émail vert céladon. Signature incisée "SalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleLarge SORBET couvert à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10 cm - L. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2019Carte d'une partie de l'Amerique pour la navigation'The towns of Saint Augustine, Savannah and Port Royal are marked on the Atlantic seaboard of the United States DATE PRINTED: 1740 (This date is printed on the map) IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 69.5cm, 21See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE ALBUMEN PHOTO OF 18TH C. ROYAL GENEALOGICAL CHART"Chronologie Figuree Pour L'intelligence De L'histoire Des Revolutions Monarchiques" by Mme. Mazaroz. Publication : A Paris chez Mondhare rue St Jacques a la Ville de Caen pres la fontaine St SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold202218K WHITE GOLD ROYAL DE GENEVE QUARTZ UNISEX18K WHITE GOLD ROYAL DE GENEVE QUARTZ UNISEX WRISTWATCH. Three movement blackface with diamonds (?) for dial. Mark: 750 – 7.75 inch length. Total weight: 71.5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Michelsen Royal Copenhagen Silver ChokerAnton Michelsen Royal Copenhagen Silver Choker stamped DENMARK 925 with AM hallmark, blue porcelain stamped Royal Copenhagen DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte PERRIAND, vers 1958 Grande banquette àCharlotte PERRIAND, vers 1958 Grande banquette à plateau rectangulaire en lattes de bois à clairevoie aménagée d'un caisson ouvrant couvert de mélaminé blanc dégageaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique French Tapestry Fine Silk Louis XV Signed Beauvais 137cmx262cm 5x9 C.1773This is a very fine rare authentic Antique French Louis XV Tapestry made with very fine silk on a wool border. This exceptional piece is signed: MANUF RE ROYAL DE BEAUVAIS1773.This would have been parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Royal Quiet De Luxe Gold Portable TypewriterA rare Royal Quiet De Luxe gold-plated typewriter with a hard shell portable case, with key. Typewriter: 5-1/2 x 12-1/2 x 11-1/2in. These typewriters were given as awards to company employees or studeSee Sold Price
Sold2015CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS"CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS" OIL ON BOARD. Height: 31 & 23 in. by Width: 39 & 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michelsen for Royal Copenhagen. "Flora Danica" dinner spoon of gold plated sterling silver.Michelsen for Royal Copenhagen. "Flora Danica" dinner spoon of gold plated sterling silver. Porcelain handle decorated in colors and gold with flowers. In very good condition. Stamped. Measures: 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six coffee sets, Royal Copenhagen, DeSix coffee sets, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 2nd half of 20th century, Ozier shape, Blue Flower decor, 6 cups with saucers, h. 7 cm, 6 cake plates, Ø 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Anton Michelsen Silver Bini RingMid Century Modern circa 1960s Sterling Silver Royal Bini ring by Anton Michelsen for Royal Copenhagen. Crafted from fine Danish sterling silver, with white and blue porcelain face, measuring approximSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsPHILIPPE STARCK (1949) Ensemble de trois prototypes de tabourets de barCirca 1982Réalis...€2,800
2 days LeftBidhausLayton Royal Essence Three Eau De Parfum Sprays Travel Set By Parfums De MarlyUS$10
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsExceptional King Henry VIII Nuremberg Casket of Secrets, English Medieval school of the 15th century€400,000
2 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
2 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
May 30Elmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AVENTURINE QUARTZ MODEL OF A DUSTBATHING SPARROW, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900 in£9,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500