Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Nature Morte w/ Fish" (49/78)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Nature Morte w/ Fish" Color Lithograph on Japan paper. Numbered (49/78) lower left. Signed lower right. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin "Nature Morte w/ Fish" (53/78)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Nature Morte w/ Fish" Color Lithograph on Japan paper. Numbered (53/78) lower left. Signed lower right. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Nature Morte w/ Fish" (51/78)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Nature Morte w/ Fish" Color Lithograph on Japan paper. Numbered (51/78) lower left. Signed lower right. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Will Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Nature Morte ofWill Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Nature Morte of Fish," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in original gilt frame, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 16 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) Aattributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte of Fish," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "A. Castelli." 10 3/4" x 16" Provenance: Private Collection, Pearland, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte DeuxMichel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte Deux eaux-fortes et aquatintesSignée en cyrillique bas à gauche15 x 16,5 cm - 19 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jacqueline Nature Morte Aux Lommes PastelTitle: Pierre Jacqueline Nature Morte Aux Lommes Pastel w NYC Receipt Described By: Nikki HFA VX TQSS Description: Rustic pastel still life by Pierre Jacqueline titled Nature Morte Aux Lommes with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (1943 - Russian-American Artist) "Harlequin" - Original LithographUntitled lithograph depicting jesters by Mihail Chemiakin (Russian-American, b.1943). Signed, lower right and numbered 173/225. Dimensions: 35.25"H x 28.75"W x 3"D. Mihail Chemiakin is a prolific RussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian b. 1943) Pastel on PaperFramed original pastel on paper of flying abstracted figure. Signed bottom right, circa 1983. Measures 51 in H x 37 in W in frame, 40 in H x 26 in W without frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Born 1943)Lithographs on paper, all hand signed and numbered, 31/300, 286/300 and 50/300. (2) measure 19.5"h x 27"w sight and the other 19.5"h x 24"w sight, all 26"h x 33.5"w framed. **Please Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger Nature Morte Aux Deux Poupees LithFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) 'Nature Morte Aux Deux Poupees' lithograph from an edition of 300, marked with pencil '239/300' in lower left. Sight: 21" H x 27.75" W. Frame: 23" H x 29" W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Nature morte au verre et a la pomme (Le grand verre)US$700
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Offset Lithography Nature Morte by Fernand Leger with certUS$10
5 days LeftFine Arts OutletSunken Boat Anchor W Turtles, Fish Bronze Statue - Size: 39"L x 23"W x 51"H.US$2,150
3 days LeftCapsule Auctionsafter Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profilUS$100(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean JANSEM (1920-2013) : Nature morte aux poires. Lithographie. Signe et numerote 34/120 en marge.€50
BonhamsAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Nature morte aux citrons Collotype in colours with poch...£1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMihail Chemiakin Original Pastel Painting On Canvas Abstract Modern Signed ArtUS$1,500
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morte à la Bouteille de Vin et aux Raisins£8,000