Sold2015Miles Jefferson Early, (American, 1886-1957), House inMiles Jefferson Early, (American, 1886-1957), House in a Landscape 1931, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 17.5" x 21.5". Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Miles Jefferson EarlyMiles Jefferson Early (American, 1886-1957), House by a Stream, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 35"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles J. Early (American, 1886 - 1957) LandscapeOil on canvas, dated, signed & initialed bottom left, also titled "The House On The River (Early Autumn)" and dated 1936 verso. Dimensions:28" H x 33.5" W framed, 22" H x 28" W canvas Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MILES JEFFERSON EARLY OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MILES J EARLY. TITLED "WINTER IN THE ROCKIES" GOOD CONDITION. 33" x 47" IMAGE SIZE / 43" x 56 1/2" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vivian C Hoyt, Am., 4 Doll O/C's, c. 1895 & laterVivian Church Hoyt, American-Wisconsin, 1880-1957, four early oils on boards of dolls, the two named "Ida Mae" with ownership including that of the older artist Maud Maple Miles and "Rosie" owned by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Carl Hansen American (1886 -1957) WatercolorArmin Carl Hansen, American (1886 - 1957). Watercolor on Heavy Board "Probably San Francisco Harbor View". Signed Upper Right. Exceptional Quality. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good with Some LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY AMERICAN HOUSE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER.EARLY AMERICAN HOUSE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Unsigned. Image: 17.5''H x 23''W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Dibujo" by Miles Jefferson EarlyOil on Canvas "Dibujo" by Miles Jefferson Early. Beautiful painting of a villa in the wood. Signed and dated 1933 on the back of canvas. The frame measures 31 1/2" tall x 37 1/2" wide. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Reeves '37 Watercolor of Early American HouseNorman Reeves '37 side view of an early american house with a fan light window. Watercolor. Sight 9 1/2" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Stormy Sea, oil on board, signed lower left center, board: 15.75"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Hansen, Steam Schooner, Monterey BayArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Steam schooner coming to dock, Montereyoil on canvasinscribed to stretcher in pencil Armin Hansen, with handwritten label to back I GUARANTEE THIS PAINTING TO BESee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Carl Hansen Etching, "Before the Catch"Armin Carl Hansen (American 1886-1957) "Before the Catch," Etching, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 5 x 5.75 in. plate size, 14 x 15 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Carl Hansen Signed Etching, "Unloading Fish"Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) "Unloading Fish" Etching on paper Signed to lower right, titled to lower left Approx. 14.25" x 15.25" (framed), 6.5" x 8.25" (sight size)See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Fisher Boats," 1923, etching, plate signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Hansen etchingArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) A finely etched scene of a ship in heavy seas near shore by California artist Armin Hansen. Titled 'Windward Shore' 1933. Estate stamped. Stamp reads : 'EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen, Anchorage, etchingARMIN CARL HANSEN (American, 1886-1957), "Anchorage," 1921, etching, (approximate dimensions - image: 5 x 6 1/4 inches); signed and dated in plate lower left; titled lower left and signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen, Shipyard No. I, etchingARMIN CARL HANSEN (American, 1886-1957), "Shipyard No. I," etching, (approximate dimensions - image: 4 5/8 x 6 1/4 inches); signed and dated in plate lower left; titled lower left, and signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Men of the Sea," 1937, etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, signed and dated in plate lower right, image: 6.75"h x 4.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen, Shipyard No. II, etchingARMIN CARL HANSEN (American, 1886-1957), "Shipyard No. II," etching, (approximate dimensions - image: 4 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches); signed and dated in plate lower right; titled lower left and signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Armin HansenArmin Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Flemish Landscape," etching, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "To Remember a delightful day at Rancho de los Lemos," image: 4.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frmaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNye & CompanyJennifer Bolande, American 1957, House on Fire, Archival Inkjet Print Mounted on PlywoodUS$250
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957), Wrought Iron Figural PlanterUS$450
23 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsLancaster Glass Works Olive Green Bottle Success to the Railroad Early American FlaskUS$90(2 bids)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEdward A. Wilson: Hog Back Meeting House 1949, LithographUS$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsEarly American Glass Pale Olive Green Swirl Ribbed Bottle with Flared LipUS$40(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsDiego Rivera "Vaccination, Early Stages, 1932" Offset LithographUS$200(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerA Treasury of Early American Homes Photography,McGraw-Hill, 1949US$100