Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen onMIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO GERMANA' Senza titolo, 1989MIMMO GERMANA' 1944-1992 Senza titolo, 1989 Olio su tela cm. 50x50 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica a cura dell'Archivio al numero 758 PROVENIENZA Studio dell'artista Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) Senza titoloANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) Senza titolo serigrafia cm 68x53 esemplare 37/150 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen 26,77x20,86 in edition 37/150 signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMINATI AURELIO (1924-2012) Senza titoloCAMINATI AURELIO (1924-2012) Senza titolo 1982 acquerello su carta cm 24,5x34,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra Untitled 1982 watercolor on paper 9,64x13,58 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "Flag (1)," Mimmo Paladino(Italian, b. 1948) Signed in pencil l.r., numbered 7/20 l.l. RDA#16114 Bin#89 Sight size: 28"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"US$150
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Featured12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800