Sold2016Miniature mask "ma go" - Côte d'Ivoire, Manowood, encrusted dark brown patina, of oval form with accentuated cheek bones, min. dam. H: 10,5 cm, H: 4,1 inch Provenance: Galerie Kunsteck, Munich, Germany (1973) Hans Dietrich Rielau, Hösbach, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan or Guerzé (Kpelle) or Kono, Côte d'Ivoire / Liberia / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OleSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Dan Miniature Masks, "ma go"2 Miniatur-Masken, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 - 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four miniature masks "ma go" - Côte d'Ivoire, Danwood, dark brown patina, a) Diomande, facial scarifications, h: 9 cm; b) flattened nose and small eyes, h: 8,6 cm; c) slightly asymmetrical form, h: 7,5 cm; d) maskette, Dan-Gio/Mano, oval form with bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature mask "ma go" - Côte d'Ivoire, Danwood, dark brown patina, of elongated oval form, metal tags, min. dam., traces of insect caused damage H: 9 cm, H: 3,5 inch Provenance: Galerie von Miller, Frankfurt a. M., Germany (1991) Hans DietricSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dan Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte MiniaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bassa Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan-Kran, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte MiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Bassa Miniature Masks, "ma go"3 Miniatur-Masken, "ma go" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannteSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Dan Miniature Masks, "ma go"2 Miniaturmasken, "ma go" Guerzé, Guinea / Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 8 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 24.05.1968). ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 10 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. ma gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 63, 04.12.2020, Lot 31 (stornierter VSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "ma go" MasketteMiniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur-Maske, "ma go"39 Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 cm Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte,See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur-Maske, "ma go"41 Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönliche Miniatur einer weseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Basssa, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönliche Miniatur eSee Sold Price
Sold2019A DAN MASKETTEMiniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Geflecht. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönlicheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE YIXING POTTERY, 20TH CENTURY. To include four teapots of varying forms each£120(1 bid)
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18-20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of famille rose shallow bowls£60
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE GREY POTTERY HU JAR WITH COVER, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY (206 BC ? AD 8). Heavily£320
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE AND BISCUIT PORCELAIN ITEMS. To include a pair of glazed joss£80
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form with four gilt lion£160
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) RED LACQUER INRO. With red lacquer manju netsuke and ojime£280
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE PALE CELADON JADE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in£320(1 bid)
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a pair of small£120
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF A MYTHICAL BEAST, QILIN, QIANLONG MARK, QING DYNASTY£480
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE DOMED RECTANGULAR LACQUER LETTER BOX (FUBAKO). Decorated in gold maki-e on a£200
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE GREEN OVERLAY YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY. Of ovoid form with twin lion mask£240
1 day LeftBonhamsA MINIATURE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER AND COVER 18th century (2)£1,200
Copley Fine Art AuctionsMiniature Preening Mallard Drake by J. T. Coolidge (1882-1947), Milton, MAUS$125(1 bid)