Sold2021Vintage 1950's Blond Mink Capelet by Muscalus Fursrolled collar, sweat mink capelet, satin lining, good, conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rich's Department Store Mahogany Mink Fur CapeletA Rich's (Atlanta, 20th century) mahogany colored mink fur capelet. Silk tag pined to interior pocket. Approx. h. 21" (collar to hem), w. 18" (shoulder to shoulder)See Sold Price
Sold2022gorgeous estate mink fur capelet stolefrom estate very good pre owned condition 22" long appx 19" across shoulders by chayburkes see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Women's Mink Fur Capelet (F50)This lot contains a Women's mink fur capelet. The manufacturer of this capelet is unknown. This is the perfect cover up for any outdoor event. It features two magnetic clips for holding the capeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mink Jacket & Vintage CapeletMoschos Furs mink jacket, size small, and a vintage Huerth & Huerth, Boston blond (mink?) fur capelet, size small. In good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maximillian White Fur CapeletMaximillian white fur capelet possibly mink: button front closure, layered design, lined. Size possibly medium. Good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chestnut Mink Real Animal Fur Ladies Capelet WrapGenuine animal fur mink outer wear garment wrap to drape over one's upper body, covering just the shoulders and upper arms. Measures 28" long. Signed ~ tag reads L.A. Bricklin Furs of Quality PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Mink Capelets and a Mink CoatDarker brown mink capelet labeled "Cherry & Webb", honey colored one labeled "Rowat Cusson Ross Furs", coat is labeled "The Outlet Company of Providence RI", all with silk lining.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Mink Stole / CapeletVintage grey mink stole / capelet. Collarless stole with side snap closure, 3/4 length sleeves, large fur button accents and silk lined (BURR1803)[KR] Dimensions: Size Small (6-8) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Four "FUR FUN!" Pieces:Four "FUR FUN!" Pieces: Rabbit Fur Collar, Silverman's Mink Shrug, Montaldo's Capelet and a Shoulder Piece. Play Dress Up or Use in Other Projects. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) VINTAGE FUR COATS, STOLES & COLLARS INCL. MINKIncluding: (3) long fur or fur-lined coats, (1) short fur jacket, (2) capelets or stoles, and (1) collar. Approximate sizes S-M, red coat may fit a large. Condition: Cleaning recommended; with slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dior Chevron Mink Fur CapeChristian Dior black mink chevron-pieced mink, the furs aligned in reverse herringbone pattern, the edges sewn with tails, lined in black silk, and with label to interior reading "Paris / Christian DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Women's Mink Fur Coat Real Blue Iris Mink FurWomen's Mink Fur Coat Real Blue Iris Mink Fur This Fur coat is in great condition. It was "Revitalized by Miller's Furs". This coat is from Gartenhaus.There is a hook and eye closure on the front. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mink Fur CoatMink fur coat from Glama Furs Inc, approximate size 12, monogram inside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Mink Fur Vest20th century, zippered with leather trim, velvet lined pockets, tag reading "York Furs in Buckhead/Atlanta" and stitched monogram "MLN", shoulder 18 in., length 28-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of MadolySee Sold Price
Sold2015MINK FUR COAT FOR LAZARE'SMINK FUR COAT FOR LAZARE'S:Approximate size 6. Retailed by Lazare's Furs Windsor, Ont. Canada. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Dior Ivory & Gray Mink Fur Coat, ca. 1960'sChristian Dior Furs Ivory & Gray Striped Mink Fur Coat, ca. 1960's. Lined in logo silk lining.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bizakis Furs Full Length MINK Fur CoatThis stunning fur coat is from Bizakis Furs, Inc in Tustin, California. Mink was made for Sally E. Fuller. This lovely coat has hook and eye closures that are hidden well in the fur and is marked as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mahogany Mink Fur Coat by Maximilian Furs, New YorkMahogany Mink Fur Coat by Maximilian Furs, New YorkDesigned and sold by the famous Maximilian Furs of New York which was in Bloomingdales and merged into Saks 5th Ave and Macys. This mahogany tea-lengSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muscalus Furs Ranch Mink Fur CoatRip in seam under armpit. Shoulder width: 20". Monogrammed L.R. to interior. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Milwaukee Mink Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: A vintage Milwaukee short mink fur coat with belt. With embroidered name in black lining that reads Malka Yoel. Label from Marks Furs Milwaukee. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Milwaukee, USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mahogany Mink Fur JacketVintage Mahogany Mink Fur Jacket By Wenger Furs 42"L x 21"WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Ladies Long Mink Fur Coat size L/XL from Bakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CTUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLittman's Furs Mink Fur Stole (F50)US$45(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTaupe Mink Coat by Pageau Fine Furs LachineUS$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Belle Fine Furs Clean & Glaze Ranch Mink CoatUS$45(3 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLunaraine Mink with Sable Collar Vintage FashionUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWomen's 3/4 Length Ranch Mink Fur Coat (F60)US$3(3 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRanch Mink Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion SR150US$70(3 bids)