Sold2023Vintage Union Athens Greece Rabbit Fur StoleVintage rabbit wrap with wide, tapered flat collar, long front and full lining; monogram initials inside. Front length 26"; back length 17" Provenance: Property from the Estate of U.S. ArmySee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHS FUR SALON LADIES MINK FUR STOLERICHS FUR SALON LADIES MINK FUR STOLE Size: 22 x 27" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn Haze Mink Stole, Famous Barr Fur Salon, Saint LouisAutumn Haze Mink Stole, Famous Barr Fur Salon, Saint Louiscirca 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mink StoleVintage Mink Stole From Milgram Fur Salon, gently used with the personal monogram “Ruth Harsch” and two interior pockets approx. size S/MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Tanes Furs Chevron Pattern Mink CoatChevron pattern mink coat, silk lining, two buttons black with gold tone accents, two hook and eye closures under buttons. label marked "Tanes Fur, Athens-Greece", monogrammed interior. Sleeves: 23" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bambergers Vintage Mink StoleLuxury mid century mink stole, dyed a light brown. Labeled Bambergers Fur Salon New Jersey . Measures 20.5 in. Backside. 21 in. L frontside. 18 in. Long sides. Fully lined. Rip to lining. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VANDERVOORT'S WHITE MINK STOLEVANDERVOORT'S WHITE MINK STOLEAmerica, mid-twentieth century, mink. A platinum blonde stole with satin lining, bearing label from Vandervoort's Fur Salon.Shoulders: 18" across; 22" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Harry K Ott Mink Fur StoleVintage mink wrap having slim tapered collar, slightly longer front with slit pockets and full lining; monogram initials inside Front length 19 in., back length 18 in. Provenance: the Estate of oilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Dior Golden Pearl Mink Fur StoleChristian Dior "golden pearl" mink shoulder wrap with open sleeve Shoulder to shoulder width: 19", front length: 21", back length: 18" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas, collection We will happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE LADY'S SAKOWITZ MINK FUR STOLE WRAPVintage lady's mink fur stole wrap, retailed by Sakowitz, Houston, Texas, brown silk satin lining with embroidered personalization, retaining original tag, shoulder to shoulder: approx 22"l, shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Frost Bros Mink Fur Stole and HatVintage dark whiskey mink wrap having long front with tassels, scalloped back, inside slit pockets and full lining; monogram initials inside; includes matching wide rolled band hat with velvet bow. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LADIES SAKOWITZ MINK FUR STOLE WRAPVintage ladies mink fur stole wrap, retailed by Sakowitz Houston, having two exterior pockets, silk lining with personalized monogram to interior, retaining maker's tag, some areas of lining separatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Elder-Beerman Pastel Mink Fur StoleVintage mink wrap with wide collar, long front with slit pockets and full lining; monogram initials inside. Front length 23"; back length 17" We will happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mink Fur Stole and Stone Marten Vintage LadiesVintage Ladies Fur Fashion, Stone Marten Boas of connecting full bodied minks, Shawl Cape Boa Wrap Bolero Vintage Genuine Mink Fur , lunaraine Stole, full lining possibly satin lining with hummingbirdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mink Fur Stole and Stone MartenVintage Ladies Fur Fashion, Stone Marten Boas of connecting full bodied minks, Shawl Cape Boa Wrap Bolero Vintage Genuine Mink Fur , lunaraine Stole, full lining possibly satin lining with hummingbirdSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LADIES BLACK MINK COAT & FOX FUR STOLEVintage ladies' short length Black Mink fur coat by Bella Furs, in medium size. Along with a matching 58" length Black Fox fur stole with zippered closure. Will not ship, we can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carl's of San Antonio Mink Fur Wrap StolePalomino mink, wide collar, fitted shoulders, small side slit pockets, silk lining, inside monogram Back Length 23" Front Length 24" Shoulder width 17" We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MINK WHISKEY COLOR FUR STOLE 57"- VINTAGE MINK WHISKEY COLOR FUR STOLE - PRE-OWNED- SEE ALL PHOTOS FOR CONDITION -57" X 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mink Stole, Ladies Fur FashionStole is brown toned & mink. Piece is possibly handmade. Stole measures approx 60 inches long 20 inches wide. 6 Luxury fur stole, mink stole, ladies vintage fashion, vintage mink stole, Estate wear, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Higbee's Mahogany Mink Fur CoatHigbee's Fur Salon (Cleveland, Ohio) mink fur car coat having wide split collar, side slit pockets, full lining and two clip closure with neck button, vintage from top of collar / length 34 in. sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Full-Length Mink Fur CoatVintage Full-Length Mink Fur Coat, embroidered "Mary Rohan" to silk lining. Shoulder: 20"; Bust: 44"; Sleeve length: 28"; Full length: 52.5". Keywords: Vintage, Fashion, Fur, Jacket, LuxurySee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE FOX FUR COATVintage white fox fur coat. Originally purchased at Dora Furs in Athens Greece. Approximately a size medium 8-10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sable Fur Trimmed Salon CoatSable Fur Trimmed Salon Coat Brown sable fur trimmed black coat with detachable black sheared and grooved mink fur lining, set in shoulder into long sleeve, side welt pockets, and front button closureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Multi-Colored Mink Stole & White Rabbit StoleWhite rabbit fur stole by Grinvest with tail trims, 72" long, not including tails. Black, red, white, and blue plaid mink stole by Dennis Basso, 80" long. (MCAB8950/2) {KR} Measurements: See descriptiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLittman's Furs Mink Fur Stole (F50)US$45(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTaupe Mink Coat by Pageau Fine Furs LachineUS$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Ladies Long Mink Fur Coat size L/XL from Bakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CTUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWomen's 3/4 Length Ranch Mink Fur Coat (F60)US$3(3 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRanch Mink Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion SR150US$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCVTG FENDI ROMA BROWN ITALIAN MINK FUR COAT SZ8 46"US$100