Sold2022Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibusAstronomie Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibus illustrati. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel u. 41 Holzschnitten im Text (darunter 2 VolvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2016International Rights. De Jure Naturae et GentiumPUFENDORF, Sam. L. B. De Jure Naturae et Gentium Libri Octo… Tomus Primus [Tertius]… Eris Scandica, qua adversus libros de jure naturali et gentium objecta diluunturFrancofurti & Lipsiae, Ex OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Omas Harmonia Mundi Limited Edition Fountain PenAn Omas Harmonia Mundi Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered '16/50' and having an 18K gold M nib with display box, booklet and outer packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Violin Labeled and Attributed To Giuseppe & Antonio Gagliano - CertifiedA Violin Labeled & Attributed To Giuseppe & Antonio Gagliano The Violin features a One-Piece back and labeled on interior: JOSEPH ET ANTONIUS GAGLIANI FILII NICO LAI ET NEPOTES JA NUARJ F. NEAP. 1771See Sold Price
Sold2023[Sports] Jordan, Michael, et al. 1996 NBA All-Star Game Signed Basketball[Sports] Jordan, Michael, et al. 1996 NBA All-Star Game Signed Basketball Official NBA Basketball Signed by all 26 Players and Coaches of the 1996 All-Star GameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Faune et Flore Du Texas Silk ScarfHermes by Kermit Oliver silk scarf of graphic Texas Wildlife in hunter blues and browns with red border, includes gift box. Square 35 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas family collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExquisite early 19th century School of Antonio Canova carved Marble neoclassical figureUS$5,500(1 bid)
378 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$500
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le PatioSee Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed ANTONIO GATTORNO lower rightSee Sold Price
371 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseOil on Canvas signed Antonio Vidal (1928-2013) Cuban with COAUS$1,200
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$520(8 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. HurleyUS$1,800(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$275(4 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000