Sold2023Dick Arentz, The American Southwest PortfolioDick Arentz The American Southwest Portfolio 1986-87platinum palladium print image: 12 h x 20 w in (30 x 51 cm) sheet: 21 h x 26 w in (53 x 66 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colour Print Signed Indistinctly '74 21 3/4" x 30", Titled Indistinctly, #3/15.Colour Print Signed Indistinctly '74 21 3/4" x 30", Titled Indistinctly, #3/15.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins , Mid Century Modern Abstract Color PrintPaul Jenkins , Listed American Artist, Mid Century Modern Abstract Color Print, signed. Size: 21" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 THEO TOBIASSE LITHOGRAPH PRINTS 21.5"SET OF 4 LARGE THEO TOBIASSE LITHOGRAPH PRINTS ON JAPANESE PAPER | MID CENTURY MODERN ART PRINTS FRENCH ISRAELI ARTIST -21.5" X 30" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP61422 Bidding on this itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Charles Battaglini Relief Prints Italy SeriesBattaglini, Charles (American/Western PA, 1942-2020), Pair of prints: Southern Dwellers and Ancestral Overlook, both from The Italy Series, relief prints on paper, both signed and numbered, 21 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM -SIGNED IN PLATE-21" X 26" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9721See Sold Price
Sold2021Wolfgang Joop (*1944), ''BlacWolfgang Joop (*1944), ''Black Beauty, Red Dress'', granolithography, inscribed and signed in print, 30 x 21 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN WOODBLOCK PRINT, SIGNED, DATEDTwo-color woodblock. Indistinctly signed, dated 1982, numbered 15/210, titled "Going Out." Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.75" x W 19.25", (Sight) H 14.5" x W 12.5" Condition: Age toning to paper. Slight ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Howard In 1937 Print.Howard Finster. Howard In 1937 Print. 14/100. Signed and numbered. Print on paper. Excellent condition. 21" x 30". Est. $500-800. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern LithographModern Lithograph. Print signed Lim, pencil In lower right. Edition 66/70. sight: 16" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida Color Lithograph- SignedCarlos Mérida (GUATEMALAN, 1895–1984) Color Lithograph "Cosmovision". Signed and dated 1941 in print, signed in pencil and numbered 59/100. Framed under glass. Measures 30" x 21-1/2" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, attributed. print .signed by handPablo Picasso, attributed. print .signed by hand .Measurements: 30.5 x 21.5 cm. with frame 40 x 30, 5 cm.does not have a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mervin M. Jules (1912 - 1994) AmericanMervin M. Jules (1912 - 1994) "Field Of Poppies." Woodblock print in colors, Signed Jules in pencil on lower right and numbered 63/100. Piece measures 14 x 24 and 21 x 30 inches framed. A painter, illSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTORO MCM FRAMED PRINT SIGNEDSANTORO MID CENTURY MODERN FRAMED PRINT, SIGNED AND NUMBERED 54/200 *INTEGRATION*, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN X 21 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024NUMBERED ARTIST SIGNED FRENCH MODERN PRINTFRAMED & NUMBERED ARTIST SIGNED FRENCH MODERN PRINT, 42/65, APPROXIMATELY 24 IN X 30 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Nautical PrintsJoseph McGurl "Harbor View" and Tim Thompson "Close Encounter", both signed lower right. [Larger frame: 21" H x 30" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tadashi Nakayama 1958 Woodblock Print "Crane"Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese 1927 - 2014), 1958 Woodblock Print "Crane". Print is signed and dated in the margin. Image measures 21 1/4" X 30". Frame measures 27 3/8" X 37 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Parkes signed limited edition lithograph print,Michael Parkes signed limited edition lithograph print, "Dusk". 21.5" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar Rayo (Colombia, 1928-2010) Intaglio Print- MUSICAOmar Rayo (Colombia, 1928-2010) Intaglio Print- MUSICA - pencil signed and numbered 2/20. 30 x 21-1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taber Prang Art Co Arts & Crafts Print 1905Taber Prang Art Co Arts & Crafts Print 1905. Signed. Excellent condition. 17.5"h x 26"w. Original oak frame 21.5"h x 30"w.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionMatt Herron Photograph MARCH FROM SELMA TO MONTGOMERY, Signed & Inscribed, 1965US$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Paradise Park" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered 1/21 and HandUS$300
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Blue Window" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered 1/21 and Hand SignedUS$190
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE 'WRAPPED REICHSTAG, PROJECT FOR BER€260
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCarousel Limited Edition Lithograph by Daniel Riberzani, Numbered and Hand Signed by the Artist.US$60
May 23Robinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "Fresco and Fountain (White)" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (21" x 30"),US$160
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANDY WARHOL HANDSIGNIERTER AUSSTELLUNGSKATALOG 'WARHOL IL C€100