Sold2022After Marc Chabry II(French, circa 1696-1765) Jeune fille en buste, inscribed bottom right sight "h. chabry", possibly an 18th century drawing made after a work by Chabry, watercolor and charcoal on laid paper with "D &See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1948 Antique Print Girl in a White DressHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Framed dimensions approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original oil on caSee Sold Price
2021BRASSAI Woman of Joy 1970 auction highlightBRASSAI. Jeune Fille de Joie, en Robe Printaniere, Paris, c. 1931 10.9x8.8" gelatin silver print on 11.9x9.2" paper. Printed c. 1970s. Signed in ink on print recto: Brassai. Inscribed in pencil on priSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en BleuChristiane Bazine/French School (20th century), "Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en Bleu," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge)Henri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph "Profil de jeune fille enMedium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini - "Tete de Jeune Fille" PrintDescription - Leonor Fini "Tete de Jeune Fille" print signed and numbered. Framed in lucite shadow box. Dimensions - frame- 29" x 22.5" sight- 17" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Henri Baptiste LebasqueHenri Baptiste Lebasque (French, 1865-1937), "Jeune fille en bleu," pencil on paper, signed lower right, auction labels (Christie's East, New York, NY) affixed verso, conservator's report affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani PaintingIn The Manner Of Amedeo Modigliani Painting Young Girl With Black Tie. Label on the back to the painting, Les Editions Braun PARIS, 39221 MODIGLIANI Jeune Fille A La Cravate Noire Young Girl With BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Jeune femme en busteJacques Villon (1875-1963): Jeune femme en buste Watercolor and ink on paper, signed 'Jacques Villon' lower right, inscribed '? sur gelatine' lower right; Un Mauvais garçon, estampe inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees Van Dongen; Framed PrintFraemd limited edition print. Jeune Fille. Signed in the plate. Numbered in pencil 150/250. Label on reverse; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
Sold2016Yvonne Chevalier: Jeune Fille sur un lit de ferPrint Title: Jeune Fille sur un lit de fer Artist: Yvonne Chevalier Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Print Title: 1938 Printer :La Neogravure, France Image Size: 8 x 9 inches No Reserve: This lot staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yvonne Chevalier: Jeune Fille a la fenetrePrint Title: Jeune Fille a la fenetre Artist: Yvonne Chevalier Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Print Title: 1938 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 8 x 9 inches No Reserve: This lot starts aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile surLucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche 45 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOYER, Raphael (1899-1987)SOYER, Raphael (1899-1987) Jeune fille au mannequin Lithographie Signée en partie inférieure droite: Raphael Soyer Inscription en partie inférieure gauche: A.P. 50x40.5cm - 19.75x16''See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Une Jeune Fille de FidjiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Une Jeune Fille de FidjiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Jeune Fille AssiseArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) Peintures Jeune Fille Assise c.1904 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsBERTHE MORISOT (1841-1895) Jeune fille au chapeau 9 1/16 x 6 5/8 in (23 x 16.9 cm) ()US$16,000