Sold2021Lucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile surLucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche 45 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tête de jeune fille painting by Lucien BoulierHead of a young girl signed lower right. Lucien Boulier (French 1882-1963). Oil on masonite. 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Boulier (French, 1882–1963) oil on board, twoLucien Boulier (French, 1882–1963) oil on board, two nudes, signed lower right, 18in. x 15inSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIEN BOULIER OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLucien Boulier (French, 1882 - 1963) oil painting on canvas depicting a mother and daughter. Measures 30 1/2" (77.5cm) x 24 1/2" (62cm) + 5" (12.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien Boulier Signed Oil Painting Portrait GirlLucien Boulier, French 1882-1963, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Young Girl, Framed. Framed measures 17 inches x 15 inches, art measures10 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a young girl painting by Lucien BoulierOil portrait signed lower right. Lucien Boulier (French 1882-1963). Oil on Board. 10.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
SoldMARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957)Description française: MARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957) Sans titre - Jeune fille et chien Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: G. Marchetti 1909 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIEN BOULIER PAINTINGNude Woman Resting (French,LUCIEN BOULIER PAINTINGNude Woman Resting (French, 1882-1963) Signed Boulier - Painting on oval Panel, Lady Resting, ptng size is 21 x 17 inches. Overall framed size 42 x 38-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Franchère, Joseph Charles - Portrait d'une jeune femmeFranchère, Joseph Charles (1866-1921) Portrait d'une jeune femme () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JC Franchère Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JC Franchère 20" x 16" - 50See Sold Price
Sold2022NADEAU, Josée (1963-)Description Français: NADEAU, Josée (1963-) "Redpath crescent" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Josée Nadeau Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos: 1998See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc et Caleches (1963)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc et Caleches (1963) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1963 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to GRIMOU, Alexis (c.1678-1733)Description Français: Attribué à GRIMOU, Alexis (c.1678-1733) Jeune mousquetaire, porte-enseigne Huile sur panneau 67,5x54,5cm - 26,5x21,5" English Description: Attributed to GRIMOU,See Sold Price
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryGEORGES BRAQUE, GALERIE MAEGHT 1958 GREETING CARDUS$200(1 bid)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersGEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -US$2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsBERTHE MORISOT (1841-1895) Jeune fille au chapeau 9 1/16 x 6 5/8 in (23 x 16.9 cm) ()US$16,000