Sold2023MORRIS ROSENFELD (America, 1885-1968), Photograph "Nina, Last Voyage"., 19.5" x 15.5". Framed 26" xMORRIS ROSENFELDAmerica, 1885-1968Photograph "Nina, Last Voyage". Stamped lower right "M. Rosenfeld N.Y.".19.5" x 15.5". Framed 26" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023MORRIS ROSENFELD (America, 1885-1968), Yachting photo reprint, 13" x 10.5” sight. FramedMORRIS ROSENFELDAmerica, 1885-1968Yachting photo reprint by Mystic Seaport.13" x 10.5” sight. Framed 20.5” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH OF A MOTOR YACHT Mid-20th Century 10.25" x 13.25" sight. Framed 16.75" xBLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH OF A MOTOR YACHTMid-20th CenturyPossibly Morris Rosenfeld (America, 1885-1968). Yacht seen at dock, with a figure standing on the bow. Embossed stamp.10.25" x 13.25" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Fleischmann Toomoo 3 Abstract CompositionFLEISCHMANN, Adolf, (German, 1892-1968): "Toomoo 3", abstract composition Gouache/Paper, signed, titled, and dated 1960 lower right, 25.25" x 18.5", framed 33" x 26.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Map of United States of North America, 1785Map of United States of North America, 1785, The Royal Islands of Newfoundland. 26 3/4 x 32 3/4 in framed. 19 x 25 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Scully Color Monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'Sean Scully, Ireland/America (Born 1945). Color monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'. Gallery label on verso David McKee Gallery, NY. Measures 46"H x 58.5"W framed; 42"H x 54.25"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951), “HRH Queen Elizabeth”., Oil on wood,HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951“HRH Queen Elizabeth”. Signed, titled and dated 2018. Numbered EA 00595.Oil on wood, 20” x 16”. Framed 26” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Afternoon, Provincetown”., Oil on linen, 24”JOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Afternoon, Provincetown”. Signed lower right “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 30”. Framed 26” x 32”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022David (Richard David) Shepherd, England / Africa (1931-2017), Etosha Tusker, 1973, oil on canvasDavid (Richard David) ShepherdEngland / Africa, (1931-2017)Etosha Tusker, 1973oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, again verso with date and copyright, framed.26 x 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIU KANG CHINESE/SINGAPORE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers, 1946, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in (45.7 x 55.9 cm), framed 26 x 29 1/2 in (66 x 75 cm), signed in Chinese, dated 1946, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Pui Ken Lee passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Theresa Bernstein, Beach Goers, WatercolorTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1890-2002), beach goers, watercolor, unsigned, 14" x 16 1/2", framed 26" x 28". Exhibited by Rockport Art Association 'Strokes of Genius', 2015, info verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAMArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Size (Framed): 26" x 39". Limited Edition: Edition of 180. CerSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), "Six (6)"., Oil on board, 27" x 26". Framed 33" xHUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-"Six (6)". Titled, signed and dated 2021 verso.Oil on board, 27" x 26". Framed 33" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19TH C, PIETRA DURA PLAQUE H. BOSSI RAREA large Italian pietra dura panel, by Enrico Bosi, Florentine circa 1860 with maker's labels H.Bosi Place S.Trinita No. 1 Florence19" x 15" 29" x 26" . (framed) Literature Enrico Colle, Il Mobile dellSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965, pen and ink on wove paper, signed L/R, "D. Hood," titled on reverse, "Queen Plant;" 26" x 20", framed 26 3/4" x 20 1/2". PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media "Balloon Girl"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Balloon Girl. Size: 22" x 22". Measures approx. 26" x 26" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Avery Watercolor of a Beach SceneMilton Avery Painted Watercolor of a Beach Scene. Signed lower right. 18" x 14" 29 1/2" x 26" framed overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN THOMAS ROBERTS (England, 1840-1917), "Naval Manoeuvres"., Oil on canvas, 28” x 26”EDWIN THOMAS ROBERTSEngland, 1840-1917"Naval Manoeuvres". Signed lower right "Edwin Roberts". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 28” x 26”. Framed 34” x 42”. Provenance:ChriSee Sold Price
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified Muhammad Ali VS Liston Autographed Framed 20 x 24 PhotoUS$370(6 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed High End LE 108/950 titled Atlantic Shores by Famed Photographer Peter Lik w/ COAUS$375(4 bids)
7 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". FramedUS$750
5 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPeter Max The Room Signed Lithograph from Pique Dame suiteUS$90(3 bids)
BonhamsEMILY MASON (American, 1932-2019) Encaustic Sky (framed 19.5 x 14.5 x 3.0 cm (7 3/4 x 5 3/4 x 1 ...US$7,000(15 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCHerter Brothers Pair of Victorian Heavily Carved Parlor Chairs, 1860'sUS$125(4 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Charcoal Drawing Realist Street Scene Nicaragua 1983, SignedUS$400(3 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions 19th Century Orientalist Genre Street Scene Woman With Goat, UnsignedUS$20(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Poster, large colorful litho for the Plaza of Toros-Ronda, Spain, 1971, Exc cond, profUS$50
BonhamsWOLF KAHN (American/German, 1927-2020) Blue Sky, Blue River (framed 43.8 x 69.2 x 3.8 cm (17 1/4...US$11,000
BonhamsSAMUEL BAK (Israeli/American, born 1933) Horsepower (framed 81.0 x 81.0 x 6.7 cm (32 x 32 x 2 5/...US$2,800(2 bids)