Sold2024Naples, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), Piastre of 120 Grana 1850Silver (27.41 g). Pag. 211. XFSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1838 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1836-1847Value5 Grana (1â„20)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1838 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1836-1847Value5 Grana (1â„20)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.83See Sold Price
Sold202410 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1858 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1848-1859Value10 Grana (0.10)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)Weight2.2See Sold Price
Sold202410 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1858 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1848-1859Value10 Grana (0.10)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)Weight2.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian States: Naples. 120 Grana, 1856Italian States: Naples. 120 Grana, 1856. Dav-175; KM-370. Ferdiand II. Bare head right. Reverse; Crowned arms. NGC graded Extremely Fine Details (Cleaned). Estimated Value $60 - 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018OO-1 OCTAGON OBLONG PRESSED OPEN SALTOO-1 OCTAGON OBLONG PRESSED OPEN SALT, unlisted basalt finish opaque black, shaped rim, sunburst base. Certainly unique. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1830-1850. 1 5/8" H, 2 1/2" x 3 1/4".Virtually prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naples, Filippo di Spagna (1621-1665). Scudo d'OroArmored bust left, date below / Crowned and garnished heart-shaped Arms. Fr.841, KM 80. PCGS MS 64. A superb example! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase by Makuzu Kozan II, c. 1917Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase: Makuzu Kozan II (Japanese 1859-1940) c. 1917, represents the artist's studio. It is a finely potted vase decorated with a cedar forest painted in underglaze bluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903), 'La Roche Guyon,' 1859.Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903) La Roche Guyon Pen and ink and grey wash on paper Executed in 1859 Signed, dated and inscribed, lower left: 'après midi C Pissarro 1859 La roche Guyon' TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Console Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e doratoConsole Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e dorato con mascheroni e tralci di fiori, piano in marmo, Napoli II metà sec.XVIII cm. 119x60 h. 88See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet"SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet" 1973 10 acquaforti colorate cm 38,5x28,5 esemplare 120/145 firmate e numerate certificati di autenticità a cura di Editions d'art Les Heures Claires, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + IIPol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + II P.A.sul retro: firma e tiraturaCorredato di scatolaeseguito nel 2005 L'opera e' accompagnata da autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE (Editore) Un tavolo, circa 1950.FONTANA ARTE (Editore) Un tavolo, circa 1950. Acciaio verniciato, ottone, cristallo sagomato con bordi scalpellati e molati. Marca 'FXMilano ' stampigliata sul metallo. Cm 76 (h) x 130 x 120. A table,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo "302" perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo "302" per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, Legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Altezza cm 72, diametro cm 120. A "302" dining table manufactured by BERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Palizzi (Vasto 1820 - Napoli 1870) Paesaggio nei pressi di Tivoli Olio su tela 91 x 120 cm€2,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
7 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHiroshige II: Dragon Head Mountain 1st Ed c.1860 WoodblockUS$175(2 bids)
May 22Doyle New YorkGeorge II Walnut, Fruitwood and Oak Large Slant-Front Desk Second quarter 18th centuryUS$350
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82027: Emperor Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Two-CoUS$15,000
7 days LeftNY Elizabeth RAINGO FRERES, PARIS: AN 1830'S FRENCH ORIENTALIST GILT BRONZE CLOCK DEPICTING A SULTANUS$400(3 bids)
7 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMabuchi Toru: Apples & Lime 1975 1st Ed Woodblock NRUS$550