Sold2017Caucasian Area Carpet in Blue & Brown, 62 x 50 in.A Caucasian area-size carpet with blue, tan, and brown primary colors. 62 in x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Rug22” x 62” Mexican Rug, holes edge damage, 34” x 54” Mexican Rug, 21” x 50” Navajo Rug, holes, edge damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Textile Rug with Spider Woman Cross MotifNative American Navajo weaved textile carpet rug with spider woman cross design in brown, blue, orange, teal green, and wheat-tone tassels. 84" H x 50" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Large Navajo Carper in Redhand made carpet in great reds, approx. 112 x 62, see photo's for condition, nice rugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hereke silk fine, China, approx. 50 years, pure naturalHereke silk fine, China, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 129 x 62 cm, approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 1-2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Diamond pattern centralNavajo Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Diamond pattern central design. 42" x 62". Condition: One tiny "pull" as shown in photo. Stored in cedar trunk for at least 50 years.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Pair of Four Corners Yei Bi Chei Textiles, ca. 1970sDine [Navajo] Pair of Four Corners Yei Bi Chei Textiles, ca. 1970sSmall: 25 x 38 1/2 in. (63.50 x 97.79 cm.), Large: 30 x 37 1/4 in. (76.20 x 94.62 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Kirman, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool onGroup of 4 Kirman, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 155 x 95cm approx. 90 x 90 cm approx. 120 x 62 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed #'Oezipek#', approx. 50Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed #'Oezipek#', approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 62 x 43cm approx. 1.0 million Kn/sm, condition: 1.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Original "Doggie in a Blue Dress" 50 x 62inches Large, Classy, and Hugely fun original painting of a dog in a blue dress! This is a statement maker and conversation maker! Fine original acrylic on canvas in excellent condition! Art: 36 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2016Balcomb Greene (1904 - 1990), Oil on CanvasAbstract Standing Figure, pencil titled on verso "Woman in the Light". Signed lower right. Canvas image approx. 48" x 60", overall frame size approx. 50" x 62".See Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Sobel, Still LifeJudith Sobel, Still Life Oil on canvas 1949-1951 Signed in Hebrew (lower right) and signed again in English (lower left). 50 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gennaro Favai (1879 - 1958) Oil on CanvasA large Venetian scene with central gondola signed and dated 1906 at the lower right, in a good gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 46 1/2" x 57", the frame 50" x 62" See Sold Price
Sold2018:Venetian SceneOil on canvas. Gilt framed. Approx. 36" x 48" unframed, 50" x 62" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wunderkammer A pair of anthropomorphic monkeysTibet,A pair of anthropomorphic monkeysTibet, 19th century. . Cm 20,50 x 62,50. Two painted wooden figurines depicting two itiphallic monkeys.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Indiana A bronze lamp with final peacock India,Indian Art A bronze lamp with final peacock India, 18th-19th century . . Cm 18,50 x 62,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Figures with Horse)Lot 82 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Figures with Horse) oil on canvas 48 x 60 inches frame dimensions: 50 x 62 x 2 1/8 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia KoopalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A pair of wooden Guanyin figuresChina, early 20th century .Chinese Art A pair of wooden Guanyin figuresChina, early 20th century . . Cm 36,50 x 62,50.See Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of bedside tables.ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Pair of bedside tables. Lacquered wood, lacquered metal, brass and glass. Cm 54,50 x 62,00 x 31,00. Eclectic style, 60s. Lacquered wood, lacquered metal, brass and glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Abstract Landscape Painting21st Century, Oil On Canvas Abstract In Greys And Taupes With Palate Knife Impasto, Signed Lower Right, 48 X 60 Inches, Silver Gilt Frame 50 X 62 X 1.5 Inches, Small Scratches To Frame. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2015Renaissance Revival Oak SettleRenaissance Revival Oak Settle {Dimensions 50 x 62 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAdrien Jean LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES (1880-1958) : Deux femmes balinaises (les fleurs pour le temple).€1,000
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "All You Need is HE[ART]" Framed Limited Edition Silk Screen Studio Proof (50" xUS$5,000
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseOil on canvas signed B. WAYNE, titled Return from the Harvest After William-Adolphe BouguereauUS$400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle: Deux mousquetaires buvant. Toile monogrammee TAMP. 62 x 50 cm.€150
5 days LeftJasper52Grandes routes d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse & Irlande. British Isles VAUGONDY 1757 mapUS$300