Sold2021Newark Museum Costume Figurine Wealthy WomanNewark Museum Costume Figurine Wealthy WomanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Woman, James TissotJames-Jacques-Joseph Tissot (French, 1836-1902), appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel of Woman, Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin(French, 1841-1927), signed l.r. and dated 1908. Sight size: 18-1/2"h x 23"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Woman, George Sudnik(Polish, 20th C.), signed u.r. "G. Sudnik." Sight size: 27-1/2"h x 24-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Pissarro Peasant Woman c.1880 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Camille Pissarro | Title of Art: (Plate Seven) Peasant Woman c.1880 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Terracotta Statues, Giuseppe Vaccaro(Italian, 1793-1866), comprising a woman with basket, a woman holding a child, an old woman, and a man. 15"h. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Peasant Woman oil on canvas initialed G.C. (lower right) 12 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches. Exhibited: Bristol Museum and Art Gallery Exhibition, 1932See Sold Price
Sold2018Blanca Will bronze Seated Woman with Her Arm's FoldedWill, Blanca (Biance)(American 1881-1978), PORTRAIT OF A PEASANT WOMAN, 1911, bronze, Signed and Dated , 7.00" x 3.00" x 4.50" inches, (17.78cm x 7.62cm x 11.43cm), Provenance: Fuller Museum of Art, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Central American FiguresPeruvian papier mache figures and groups, Ecuadorian necklace and finger puppets, Peruvian doll and santos, Mayan woman in case (as is), and tall Chancay doll. 23"H. (From the Newark Museum, NJ.)See Sold Price
Sold2024VINCENT VAN GOGH, Old Peasant Woman, charcoal on paperThis RARE piece comes to an Art Gallery once every 50 years.Yes, it is deemed an original by our gallery staff experts.The Provenance: Owned by a private collector, Vratislav Cekan, Prague, 1957-2017.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE ANTOINE CROCHEPIERRE: "PEASANT WOMAN AT PRAYER"circa 1890 oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincent van Gogh: Peasant Woman, StoopingVincent van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890) Attributed: Peasant Woman, Stooping, graphite on paper, signed lower right. Unframed. Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who is among thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Aubusson wall tapestry depicting a young peasant woman feeding poultry, 18th C.Full title: A French Aubusson wall tapestry depicting a young peasant woman feeding poultry, 18th C. Description: H 179,5 x 88,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARBLE BUST OF PEASANT WOMANContinental, 19th C. Depicting a young woman with downwards gaze, with head scarf, carved laced bustier and delicately carved floral motifs to her dress. Unsigned, with variegated marble body andtaperSee Sold Price
2019Vincent van Gogh (1853-1890): Peasant WomanVincent van Gogh (1853-1890) in the manner of: Peasant Woman, tempera and oil on paper, signed, verso decorative stamp and reference number. Framed. 9.4x7.8 in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Andreevich Maliavin, "Peasant Woman" MM/P(Russian 1869-1940), signed lower right, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 22 1/2" high, 18 1/4" wide. Toning to paper. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOil on canvas painting "Portrait of a peasant woman", signed J. FROMENTEAUUS$2,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FORESTUS$3,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FORESTUS$3,500
BonhamsCircle of Hendrick Martensz. Sorgh (Rotterdam circa 1610-1670) An interior with a peasant woman ...£1,500
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterAdrian Saxe, Untitled Covered Jar on Base with Antelope FinialUS$8,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
1018 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEdna Hibel Collectors Plate Children Tribute WendyUS$5