Sold2023Freddy Gomez b.1966 Cubist Soccer Player PaintingFreddy Gomez (Colombian, born 1966). An original acrylic painting on canvas. A figural work depicting Brazilian soccer star Neymar da Silva Santos Jr. Artist signed lower right. Mounted to a wood streSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. LuxuryVintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Technique: painting on canvas. Title: Fair. measurements: 120 cmSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vieira Da Silva - Project for the Metro, C. 1980Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva Project for the Metro, C. 1980 Original color lithograph on Arches paper. The largest lithograph of the artist ever created ! Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin and nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Attributed to Joao Cristino da SilvaAttributed to Joao Cristino da Silva (Portuguese, 1829-1877), Village Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool RugIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool Rug Hand knotted in a thick pile, having a dove motif in hues of black and orange on a rust field, signature woven onto hem on back edge; lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch Book 'Driving to perfection' Ayrton Senna da Silva€120
May 14BonhamsA PAIR OF ARMORIAL DISHES FOR THE PORTUGUESE MARKET Jiaqing to Daoguang, circa 1820 (2)£650
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
2 days LeftHampton Estate AuctionCartier Santos 100 Stainless Steel Automatic Watch W20106X8US$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**US$9,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Kentucky Federal Cherry Serpentine Sideboard, Col. E.H. Taylor, Jr. ProvenanceUS$2,000
Featured2 days LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400
Featured14 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver HG Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Jeff James Jr.US$225(6 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, John Clark Jr. Best Six Cord, oak 6-drawer w/pressed egg & dart front, VG+ refinishedUS$125(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFarming Collectibles (3), cast iron Cayuga Chief Jr. tool box, John Deere Moline planter lid &US$50(1 bid)