Sold2023Nicole Tercinet Levin Draa Signed Vintage Modern Aquatint on Arches Paper VII/XII EA Framed 1975A lovely vintage modern aquatint etching on Arches paper titled "Draa" by Nicole Tercinet Levin. Hand signed in pencil bottom right, titled mid bottom, and annotated VII/XII E.A. bottom left. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicole Tercinet Levin Les Cheminements De L’Ombre Signed Aquatint on Arches Paper III/X EA FramedA lovely vintage modern aquatint etching on Arches paper titled "Les Cheminements De L'Ombre" by Nicole Tercinet Levin. Hand signed in pencil bottom right, titled mid bottom, and annotated VII/XII E.ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field Floating Farmland Signed Vintage Modern Woodcut on Paper 67/100 Framed 1980sA bright and lively vintage modern woodcut on paper titled "Floating Farmland" by Sabra Field. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right, annotated 67/100 mid bottom, and titled bottom left. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field Landscape I, II, III Signed Vintage Modern Landscape Woodcut on Paper Framed 1980sA bright and lively vintage modern set of 3 woodcuts on paper titled "Landscape I, II, III" by Sabra Field. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and titled bottom left. Published circa 1980s. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - Canto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972Zao Wou-KiCanto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972 Original Etching and aquatint on Arches paperHand-Signed Lower right margin, numbered "e.a."One of the few "Epreuve d'artiste" after the 150 numbered one.PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan MIRO: "L'Aigrette Rouge" Ed. 29/50 1976 EtchingJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893–1983) "L'Aigrette Rouge" 1976. Framed carborundum etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 29/50. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris; Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida 1975 etching Euzkadi IIChillida, Eduardo (Spanish 1924-2002), Euzkadi II, 1975, etching and aquatint on cream Arches wove paper, sheet size 54.5 x 37.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 34/50, published by Maeght Editeur,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) "Phenomena Point 7"Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) "Phenomena Point 7" Signed lower left: "Jenkins" 1975 Watercolor on Arches paper Image: 30" x 42" Framed: 40" x 52" Provenance: Campbell Ewald, acquired the artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le Roi David (King David), Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Le Roi David (King David) Year: 1972 Medium: Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50, HC Image Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974, David Hockney (British, b.1937) "Man Ray" (s.a.c.171), pencil signed and numbered 24/100 lower margins, on Arches paper, framed under glass, 21"h x 14"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered limited edition etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors with carborundum, 1969 on arches paper, "Dormir sous la Lune" (D.495). Artist signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983) Onésime Lithograph in colours, 1975, on Arches wove paper, signe...Joan Miró (1893-1983) Onésime (Mourlot 1075) Lithograph in colours, 1975, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed XIII/XV, published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, with wide margins and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Petit Paysans II lithograph in colors h. 17 w. 14-1/2 in., sight overall: 34 x 28-1/2 in., framed ed. AP, signed in pencil lower right, on Arches paper and matted and framed Provenance: from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Figure Noire;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Figure Noire (Bloch 577, Mourlot 126), 1948 Lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 11/50 (there were also 5 artist's proofs), with full margins, framed. 25See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): MONJU BOSATSU1955; woodcut on paper, framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; 41 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches sight; 42 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRESJoan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRES (DUPIN 575) Color etching and aquatint with carborundum, 1973, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 5/50 in pencil, printed by Morsang, Paris, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Symphonie Bicyclette"Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)"Symphonie Bicyclette," 1970, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in. image size, 43See Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns Face with WatchJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) 'Face with Watch', 1996'; Etching and aquatint on Arches En-Tout-Cas paper ed. 35 of 50 Signed and dated in pencil, Jasper Johns 96, lower right Printed and publishedSee Sold Price
May 19Robinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1015 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand SignedUS$3,200
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965US$375(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,US$30,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Fumeur à la Cigarette RougeUS$7,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") fromUS$2,000
BonhamsKARL KNATHS (American, 1891-1971) Untitled sight size 28.0 x 20.3 cm (11 x 8 in). (framed 45.7 x...US$360
BonhamsJUSTIN MCCARTHY (American, 1891-1977) Saratoga Trunk (framed 59 x 64 x 4.5 cm (23 1/4 x 25 1/4 x...US$460