Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Pangnirtung (1970)Artist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: Pangnirtung (1970) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche AT Noeh, titree et datee en bas a droite Pangnirtung 1970 Description (ENG): OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Fishing campNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Fishing camp Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right and on the back Annah Noeh Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Women working on seals skin - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Women working on seals skin (1973) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 73, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Saturday Night Bingo - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Saturday Night Bingo (1973) Description: Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated "Anna Noeh 73" Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.5 x 37 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. - Jeune Inuit et son chienNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Jeune Inuit et son chien Description: Colour pencil, signed on lower left A. Noeh Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 40.0 x 29.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Mère et enfant - 1993Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Mère et enfant (1993) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 93, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Noeh, Anna T. - Paulosee Kampik - 1989Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Paulosee Kampik (1989) Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 89 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 89 10'' x 8'' - 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) The first snow in arctic bayArtist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: The first snow in arctic bay Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 97/100, signee en bas a droite Anna Noeh Description (ENG): Serigraph on paper, 97/100,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna T Noeh Mixed Media, Mother And ChildAnna T Noeh (1926-2016) Mixed Media Drawing, Mother and Child. Signed and dated lower right, 1973. Frame measures 24 inches H x 20 W, paper measures 16 x 12 inches within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Noeh (Hungary,Canada,1926-2016) mixed media paintingARTIST: Anna T Noeh (Hungarian, Canadian, 1926 - 2016) NAME: Eskimo Woman Stretching Seal Skin MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Noeh, Anna T. (1926- ) Boys on the shore inTechnique mixte sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 76 Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 76 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Noeh Oil on Board Inuit Mother and ChildAnna Noeh (Canadian, 1926 - ) Oil on Board Inuit Mother and Child. Signed and dated, 1983. 24 x 20 inches, within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Miotte signed orig litho Magique AttractionMiotte, Jean (French 1926-2016), Magique Attraction, circa 1970, lithograph printed in colors, 30 x 21.2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 49/75, Published by Associated American Artists, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna T. NOEH (1926-2016) CanadianAnna T. Noeh, drying the sealskin, Pangnirtung 1971", oil on board, 11.25 x 15.25 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelis Zitman (1926 - 2016)Cornelis Zitman (1926 - 2016) group of four figures with bicycles on rectangle base bronze signed and numbered front right corner 3/6 CZ 68' height 9 inches, length 18 1/2 inches Condition: very good,See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Standing IndianLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Standing Indian acrylic on canvas signed de Mayo (lower left) 60 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYErnst Iosifovich Neizvestny (Russian, American, 1926-2016) mixed media painting, Exploded Heart. Signed and inscribed on the back. One of a kind artwork. Ernst Neizvestny is a Soviet and American sculSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis De Mayo Large Original Acrylic PaintingLouis De Mayo (Pennsylvania/Arizona, 1926-2016) large original signed acrylic painting on canvas. Measures 30 x 40 inches image size and 41.25 in. x 31.25 in framed size. Excellent condition. No damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Comer Jennings(American, 1926-2016) Tulip, signed lower right "Comer Jennings", oil on canvas, 40 x 40 in; original lattice type frame, 40-3/4 x 40-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of an Important Atlanta, Georgia FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Comer Jennings (American, 1926-2016) DaffodilComer Jennings (American, 1926-2016) Daffodil oil on canvas signed Comer Jennings (lower right) 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTENBERRY, WILLIAM (1926-2016) Red Building inCHRISTENBERRY, WILLIAM (1926-2016) Red Building in Forest, Hale County, Alabama, 1983, printed 1985. C-type print on Kodak paper, 17 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches (443 x 557 mm), signed, dated, titled and annotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Neizvestny Watercolor & Ink on PaperErnst Losifovich Neizvestny, Russian (1926-2016). Original watercolor and ink on Arches paper. Blind stamp in the bottom right and signed bottom left. Paper is in good condition with no major issues tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis De Mayo Man with Blanket, 1983Louis De Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Man with Blanket, 1983 Oil on board 10 x 8 (in) 15 x 13 x 1 (in) Framed Signed de mayo, upper right Dedicated, signed and dated "Especialmente para mi amiga, Jerry,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tias Eckhoff (Norway, 1926-2016) for Lundtofte, Fuga Stainless Steel Flatware ServiceTias Eckhoff (Norway, 1926-2016) for Lundtofte, Fuga Stainless Steel Flatware ServiceDenmark, (125) pieces, including (18) serrated modern knives (8 3/8 in.); (24) forks (7 5/8 in.); (23) salad forksSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLEE, Harper (1926-2016). To Kill A Mockingbird. Philadelphia & New York: J.B. Lippincott Company,US$3,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLEE, Harper (1926-2016). To Kill a Mockingbird. London et al: Heinemann, 1960.US$300
4 days LeftJasper52Le Baiser d'apres Boucher, Impressionist Portrait, Oil Painting, Signed 1947US$600
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCANADA 5 cents 1922-2017. An Accumulation of Over 750 Coins Fine-UncCA$60
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Three Italian SketchesUS$750
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Set of Four Italian Lake SketchesUS$1,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Dixon (1887 -1970) Wild Goose Oil on paper, 40 x 49cm Signed, dated and inscribed 'Mr Wallac€4,000