Sold2019SAMAIN, Albert.SAMAIN, Albert. Aux flancs du vase, suivi de Polyphène et de poèmes inachevés, aquarelles de Marcelle PICARD. Paris, Kiefer, 1925. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23,5 cm. 550 exemplaires,See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 BesnardBOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 Besnard, Albert Besnard. La Tour: La Vie et l'Oeuvre de l'Artiste. Catalogue critique par Georges Wildenstein. Les Beaux-Arts, Edition d'Etudes et de Documents,See Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einemSamain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einem Originalaquarell, 5 ganzseitigen kolorierten Tafeln, zahlreichen kolorierten Vignetten und BuchschmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse.Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1958. This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double,See Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 35-36. Dernieres OEuvres de Matisse, 1958This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double, triple, and quadruple page, all in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Oeuvres de Lagrange.Mathematics. LAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Oeuvres de Lagrange. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1867-77. 7 voll. in-4to, mm. 270 x 230. Leg. mezza pelle coeva e cartonato marmorizzato, dorso a 5 nervi con titoli iSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIX OEUVRES DE MAITRES FRANCAIS MODERNEDix Oeuvres de Maitres Francais Modernes (Degas, Monet, Renoir, Pissarro, Sisley, Rousseau, Bonnard, Laprade, Vuillard, arie Lurencin. Reproduced by Jacomet. Edition Art Vivant.Librarie Larousse, 13-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Voltaire: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. deTitle: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. de Voltaire Author: Voltaire Date: 1757 Edition: very good Subject: complete works This is the complete set,stated as such at the end of volume 17, of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Art] [Manet, Édouard] (Leenhoff, Léon) Exposition Des Oeuvres De Édouard Manet...[Art] [Manet, Édouard] (Leenhoff, Léon) Exposition Des Oeuvres De Édouard Manet... Catalogue of Édouard Manet's memorial exhibition, inscribed by Léon Leenhoff, his purportedSee Sold Price
Sold20231855 FRENCH THEATRE 12 volumes OEUVRES de P. CORNEILLE antique FINE BINDINGSOEUVRES COMPLETES de P. CORNEILLE from "CLASSIQUES FRANCOIS" series Paris; 1855 Size 6 by 9" Text in French Fine morocco bindings with embossed gilt crowned coat of arms on each front cover and gilt dSee Sold Price
Sold20232 vols. Oeuvres de Racine. 1687.Racine, Jean. Oeuvres. 2 volumes. 8vo. [8], 372; [12], 434, [3] pp., 2 title frontispieces, 10 plates. Bound in 19th century 3/4 leather over marbled boards, dark green leather spine labels, gilt. TisSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAUPERTUIS. Oeuvres de Mr. de MaupertuisMAUPERTUIS, Pierre-Louis Moreau de. Oeuvres de Mr. de Maupertuis, Nouvelle édition corrigée et augmentée. Lyon, Jean-Marie Bruyset, 1756. 4 vols. 8° small mm. 190 x 120, pp. [4], XXVIII, 309, [3];See Sold Price
Sold2020Horatius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. HoraceHoratius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. Horace Flacce, Latin et Francois. De la Traduction de Robert & Anthoine le Chevalier d'Agneaux, freres, de Vire en Normandie. Woodcut title-vignette. [8], 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797. This beautiful book is titled ?Oeuvres De P. J. Bernard?, and the full title page reads ?Oeuvres de P. J. Bernard, Ornees de Gravures D?Apres Les Desseins de Prud?hon; LSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUARIAN FINE-BINDING VOLUMES, 34-VOLUME SET, Collection Complete des Oeuvres de J. J.ANTIQUARIAN FINE-BINDING VOLUMES, 34-VOLUME SET, Collection Complete des Oeuvres de J. J. Rousseau, 1783-1789. Full leather with faux marbling to boards. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, WinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Oeuvres de J.B. Poquelin de Molière, tome sixième.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Oeuvres de J.B. Poquelin de Molière, tome sixième. . . Cette èdition, d'après la procèdè d'Herhan, se trouve à Paris. A la librairie Stèrèotype de HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Oeuvres de Rabelais, 1898Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Oeuvres de Rabelais, 1898Lithograph on wove paper.Plate #117.Dimensions: Approximately 29 x 39.5 cm // 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.Issued from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".See Sold Price
Sold202012 Volume Set Oeuvres De Moliere12 Volumes, France, 1885 6.5" x 9.5" inches Property from the Estate of Sara E. Vagliao (DVIA10104/12)(GO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Rochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et SesRochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et Ses Premieres Applications. Paris: Masson Editeur, (1883). Publisher's ornamental cloth stamped in gilt and black. All edges gilded. Frontispiece underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 French Oeuvres de Caylus tooled leather spine booksSet of 12 French Oeuvres de Caylus tooled leather spine books. All Approx 8"h x 5 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CATALOG RAISONEE BOOKS FOR PABLO PICASSO & JOAN MIRO, Christian Zervos, Vol. 8, Oeuvres de 1932TWO CATALOG RAISONEE BOOKS FOR PABLO PICASSO & JOAN MIRO Christian Zervos, Vol. 8, Oeuvres de 1932 a 1937, edition Cahiers de Art, Paris, 1957 (in French) Jacques Dupin, Ariane Lelong-Mainard, CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2024LES OEUVRES DE JULES VERNE – 11 VOLUMES - 1968Sablons, France. 1968. Hachette Librairie, Publisher. 11 of 16 volumes, all in Very Good++ condition. Written entirely in French. All bound in red leather, with the spine and cover embossed in gold foSee Sold Price
Sold20191822 Eight-Vol Set Oeuvres de Moliere“Oeuvres de Moliere”, printed at Paris by Menard Et Desenne, 1822. Eight volume set, complete. Leather spines, uniformly bound. Very Good. Each volume 4.5 x 7”. Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWouvermans (Philip), After. Oeuvres de Ph. Wouvermens Hollandois gravees d'apres ses Meilleurs£700
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsThe works of Victor Hugo - Oeuvres de victor hugo - second volume, Brussels, 1827US$45
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANÇOIS RABELAIS (1553). OEUVRES DE MAITRE, 1794.€170
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMatisse, Henri. Revue Verve 35-36. Complete with all illustrations.US$3,600
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
Jun 09Worthington Galleries18th c. Première éd. Histoire de France - COMPLETE WORKS OF ABBÉ DE MABLY [OEUVRES COMPLÈTES DEUS$10
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJasper521732 NUMISMATIC HISTORY of NETHERLANDS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED COINSUS$550
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere SculptureUS$12,000