Sold2019Voltaire: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. deTitle: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. de Voltaire Author: Voltaire Date: 1757 Edition: very good Subject: complete works This is the complete set,stated as such at the end of volume 17, of theSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLTAIRE (François Marie Arouet dit). Collection complette des œuvres... Genève,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUARIAN FINE-BINDING VOLUMES, 34-VOLUME SET, Collection Complete des Oeuvres de J. J.ANTIQUARIAN FINE-BINDING VOLUMES, 34-VOLUME SET, Collection Complete des Oeuvres de J. J. Rousseau, 1783-1789. Full leather with faux marbling to boards. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, WinsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(7) vol: Theatre D'Ancourt, Suetone, Douze Cesars(7) volumes: (1&2) Les Oeuvres de Theatre de M. D'Ancourt, nouvelle édition revue & corrigée. Tome premier & Tome II - CARTON, Florent, dit DANCOURT, Published by Aux dépens des Libraires AssociésSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH HISTORY VOLUMES, LOT OF 30 VOLUMESFRENCH HISTORY VOLUMES, LOT OF 30 VOLUMES, from series I and II of "Collection des Memoires Relatifs A L'Histoire de France," by M. Petitot, Paris: Foucault, Libraire, 1820-1827. Full leather covers.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold20161777 Lettres Sur L'Origine People of Asia VoltaireLettres Sur L'Origine Des Sciences Et Sur Celle Des Peuples De L'Asie, adressees a M. de Voltaire par M. Bailly..., printed Chez de Bure, Paris, MDCCLXXVII (1777). 348 pages. Leather binding very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold202376 Vols. Catholic Writings70 volumes in 3 sets. ++ Oeuvres Completes Du Bienheureux A.-M. De Liguori évêque de Sainte-Agathe des Goths. Written by Alfonso Maria de' Liguori. Published by P. Mellier, Paris, 1842. 29 of 31 volSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Réserves de PharaonsLes Réserves de Pharaons L'Egypte dans les collections du musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon Duret P., Gabolde M. (1988). Lyon, Musée des Beaux-Arts. ISBN: 2-901306-20-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 /See Sold Price
Sold20221964 PICASSO PALAIS DE BEAULIEU LAUSANNE POSTEROffset lithograph of Picasso image for the exhibition of Chefs-D'Oeuvre des Collections Suisse. Citation: Orozco - #472. Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) - #238. Edition unknown. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chefs-d'oeuvre de la Céramique GrecqueChefs-d'oeuvre de la Céramique Grecque Denoyelle M., Pasquier A. (1994). Paris, Reunion des Musées Nationaux. ISBN: 2-7118-2916-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Art, Artists, Schulhof CollectionBOOKS: (10) Vols Art, Artists, Schulhof Collection, 10 volumes including Italian Futurism 1909-1944 from the Guggenheim, La Scuplture des Peintres from Fondation Maeght, De Kooning from C&M Arts, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique etOeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique et Litteraire, Preede Du Tableau des Moeurs du Dix-Septieme Siecle, et de la Vie Moliere Par M. Petitot. Tome Second. Paris, Librairie De J. P. AillaSee Sold Price
Sold20241784 Voltaire Partial Works, 12 BooksFrancoise Marie Arouet de Voltaire (1694-1778), Oeuvres Completes, partial collection of works bound as twelve books, Paris: De l'Imprimerie de la Soci?t? Litt?raire-Typographique, 1784, marbled coverSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Thiery 1785 Almanach du Voyageur a ParisBOOKS: Thiery 1785 Almanach du Voyageur a Paris, M. Thiery. Almanach du Voyageur a Paris, contenant une description sommaire, mais exacte & de tous les Monumens, Chefs-d'oeuvre des Arts, EtablissemensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold20171758 1ed Boudier de Villemert French Poetry1758 1ed Boudier de Villemert French Poetry L’ami des Muses Voltaire Marmontel A rare first edition collection of French poetry. Boudier de Villemert’s works include letters, madrigals, fables, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson, John W. - Collection de M. John W. Wilson exhibited in the gallery of the Cercle aristiqueParis, Jules Claye, 1873. In 2nd. With 68 full-page copper engraved plates protected by tissue paper, small tear without loss at the inner edge of the eye, some minor restorations, contemporary bindinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...US$1,500
293 Lots AwayLeland LittleLarge Group of Leather Bound French Books on Various SubjectsUS$250(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
7 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPABLO RUIZ PICASSO (1881-1973) COURTISANE AU LIT AVEC UN VISITEUR "Star Lot"€3,000
May 23WrightMichele de Lucchi, Heroic Structure Architectural Model from the Walls and Heroic Structures seriesUS$2,600
May 23WrightMichele de Lucchi, Heroic Structure Architectural Model from the Walls and Heroic Structures seriesUS$1,800
7 days LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- [Hardoin de la Reynnerie (Louis-Eugene)] Consultation pour les Actionnaires de la Compagnie£100
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Chinese Boats or JunksUS$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Indian Coast and OceanUS$50