Sold2020Jack Wisby, Stinson Beach from Bolinas, Little MesaJack Wisby (Am. 1870-1940), Stinson Beach from Bolinas, Little Mesa, oil on canvas board, signed lower left and titled verso. 14" x 24"; Frame: 18" x 27 3/4". Very good condition. Provenance: Ex. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, John JohannsenJohn Johannsen (American, 1929-2013), "Purple Onions," oil on canvasboard, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, John JohannsenJohn Johannsen (American, 1929-2013), "Eggplant and Eggs," oil on canvasboard, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Kennedy Brandriff (1890-1936) CaliforniaHOVER DAM CONSTRUCTION ARIZONA, 1933, oil painting on canvas over board, signed by Mrs. Brandriff and dated and titled on verso, 14 x 18”, frame 21 ½ x 25 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, SHEEP WATERING, SIGNED VERSO MARCH 18, 1875. 18 X 14"; FRAMED 24 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Della-Volpe - Winter FarmLot 276 Ralph Della-Volpe American (1923-2017) Winter Farm oil on canvas board signed lower left and verso 10 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Waldo PeirceWaldo Peirce (American, 1884-1970), Fish Market, 1956, oil on canvas, signed verso, inscribed and dated lower left, canvas: 14"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP BARTER (ME, 1936 - )"Ducks over Schoodic", oil on canvas board, signed upper left and dated '73, titled verso, in large reverse ogee walnut stained pine frame with gold painted liner, OS: 29" x 33", SS: 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Atkins ''Stanley Park'' 1969 OilWilliam Atkins (20th Cent. Canadian) ''Stanley Park'' 1969 Oil on Canvas Board 14''x18'' Image Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original framing 19''x23''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Cimiotti, Jr. (American, 1875-1969), Blue Sea & Clouds, BermudaGustave Cimiotti, Jr. (American, 1875-1969), Blue Sea & Clouds, Bermudaoil on canvas board, signed lower right, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimension 18 x 22 in. Gustave Cimiotti, Jr. studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shafiq Rehman, 'Hull Sea', vessels at sea, oil on board, signed and inscribed verso 'To Mary Fedden,Shafiq Rehman, 'Hull Sea', vessels at sea, oil on board, signed and inscribed verso 'To Mary Fedden, with Best Wishes and lots of Love', 14" x 18" (36 x 46cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kennicott (1892-1983) Minnesota CalifornianLITTLE ANGEL, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso with remnants of exhibition label, 10 ¾ x 13 ½”, frame 18 ¼ x 21 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert R. Thayer (1878-1965) Red Cottage by the Sea with BoatsAlbert R. Thayer (1878-1965) Red Cottage by the Sea with Boats oil on canvas mnt. on board, 14 x 18 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN J. EDDY (Massachusetts, b. 1940), "Racing Boats"., Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 20" xALAN J. EDDYMassachusetts, b. 1940"Racing Boats". Signed lower right "Alan J. Eddy". Titled verso.Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 20" x 24". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmett Fritz (FL. 1917 - 1995) "St. George Street"Emmett Fritz (FL. 1917 - 1995) "St. George Street, St. Augustine, FL"Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas Board. Having sketch of "Charleston, SC" verso on board. Sight Size: 14 x 18 in. Overall Framed SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL PICKHARDT (AMERICAN, 1908-2004).Pair of oils to include: "Seated Nude", oil on canvas board, 1947, initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, warping, craquelure, frame abrasion, 18" high x 14" wide;See Sold Price
2022Fernando Zobel (1924-1984) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Zobel , Medium: oil on canvas board, Date: 1967 Size: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left and (verso), Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy AUSTIN (1910-1997) CanadianRoy Austin, "Autumn in Haliburton", oil on canvas board, 14 x 18 inches, signed lower right. Also signed, titled, dated 1982 verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID RIEDEL, AMERICAN/INDIANA (B. 1956) O/BOil on canvas board. "Grapes and Silver Dollars." Signed lower right. Provenance: Collins-Pettit Gallery, Taos. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 18", (Painting) H 10" x W 14" Condition: Uneven varnish. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Logan N.A. (1886-1977 Orinda, CA)''Little Italy'', Martinez, CA, signed lower right: Maurice Logan, titled in a personal letter from the artist affixed verso, oil on canvasboard, 14'' H x 18'' W, est: $3000/5000 Exhibited: de Young MSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVO NOVOA "CONFESSIONS" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDGustavo Novoa (American/French, B.1941) "Confessions", oil on canvas board, Wally Findlay Galleries tag en verso. Image size: 18" x 14" Ht: 21.5" Wd: 17.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Michael SituMichael Situ (American, b. 1956), "By the Sea," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to William Alexander CoulterAttributed to William Alexander Coulter (American, 1849-1936), Cargo Ship at Sea, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Michael SituMichael Situ (American, b. 1956), "Golden Cliff," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sADOLF EBERLE (Germany, 1843-1914), Wheelbarrow ride., Oil on canvas, 18" x 14.5". Framed 22.5" xUS$600
18 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H xUS$750