Sold2022ALAN J. EDDY (Massachusetts, b. 1940), "Racing Boats"., Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 20" xALAN J. EDDYMassachusetts, b. 1940"Racing Boats". Signed lower right "Alan J. Eddy". Titled verso.Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 20" x 24". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN J. EDDY (Massachusetts, b. 1940), "Rounding the Horn"., Oil on board, 12" x 18". Framed 15" xALAN J. EDDYMassachusetts, b. 1940"Rounding the Horn". Signed lower left "Alan J. Eddy". Titled verso.Oil on board, 12" x 18". Framed 15" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN J. EDDY (Massachusetts, b. 1940), Sunset on the coast., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" xALAN J. EDDYMassachusetts, b. 1940Sunset on the coast. Signed lower right "Alan J. Eddy".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "African Head Dress", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 18 in. x 14 in., framed. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER UFER 1931, Oil on Board Painting NEAR PALM SPRINGS CALIF. LandscapeWALTER UFER 1931, Oil on Board Painting NEAR PALM SPRINGS CALIF. Landscape. Signed, Titled, Dated, Framed. size: 14 x 18, 16.5 x 20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Walter Ufer (1876 - 1936) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Approaching Storm, 1940Approaching Storm, 1940, oil on canvasboard, 16 x 20, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD, Massachusetts/Vermont,ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD Massachusetts/Vermont, 1886-1972 "Baiting Up". Signed lower right "A.T. Hibbard". Titled verso. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed 23" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946Western Landscape (1943), oil on canvas board, , 14 1/4 x 19 1/4 in (36.2 x 48.9 cm), framed: 19 x 24 in (48.3 x 61 cm), signed lower right dated 1943, Conservation report accompanies paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cox (American, b. 1957) Racing Sundown, 1996Tim Cox (American, b. 1957) Racing Sundown, 1996 oil on board signed A.T. Cox and dated (lower left) 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, Wyoming, 2019, Lot 432 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life with CatOil on canvas, signed and dated '68, image size 14 inches x 36 inches, framed 18 inches x 39.75 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Donald Roller Wilson ‘Beverly, Waiting in the Very Center’ Original Signed Painting RArtist: Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938-) American Title: Beverly…Waiting in the Very Center… Medium: Oil on Canvas Type: Original Oil on Canvas Size: 17” x 14” Framed Size: 25&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell The Cactus FlowerEd Mell (American, b. 1942) The Cactus Flower Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 25.5 x 19.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left Titled on tag with artist's number ED0881, verso. In original signed EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to William Lathrop oilAttrib. to William Lathrop (American 1859-1938) Spring Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed W. L. Lathrop lower right, framed, good condition. 10 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell October Sunset, 1988Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) October Sunset, 1988 Oil on canvas board 12 x 8.5 (in) 16 x 13 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016AGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OILAGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 34 X 27"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Singer oilClyde Singer (American 1908-1999)- ''The Neighbor''- oil on canvasboard, 1950, signed Singer '50 lower left, signed and titled verso, framed, very good condition. 10 x 14''See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sGILBERT TUCKER MARGESON (Massachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1852-1949), Fishing shacks., Oil on canvas, 14"US$200
3 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR J. HAMMOND (Massachusetts/California, 1875-1958), Expansive landscape with distant mountain.,US$100
3 days LeftEldred'sOTIS JEROME TRIPP (Massachusetts, 1905-1976), Hauling wood in winter., Oil on canvas, 18" x 26".US$250(1 bid)
252 Lots AwayEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.MABEL SPURRIER , OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF CHILDRENUS$50
BonhamsEDOUARD-LÉON CORTÈS (French, 1882-1969) Porte St.-Denis (framed 53.0 x 66.0 x 4.5 cm (...US$13,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Three figural works:, Oils on canvas board, the largest 12" x 16".US$100