Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed John Haynes Williams 1879, 15" x 22", "Bargaining Crockery...".Oil on Canvas Signed John Haynes Williams 1879, 15" x 22", "Bargaining Crockery...".See Sold Price
Sold2016John Newton Howitt (American, 1885-1958), oil on canvasJohn Newton Howitt (American, 1885-1958), oil on canvas board, Old Mine Road, signed lower left, 12" x 15-3/4" board, 18-1/2" x 22-1/2" overall,See Sold Price
Sold2018Cuban Oil on Canvas Abstract Signed WilliamOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist figure. Signed William on the lower left corner. 56 x 38 cm (22 x 15 inches), frame: 63 x 45 cm (24.8 x 17.7 inches). Wifredo Lam was an Afro-Cuban artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN DEARMAN (1828 - 1857): "NEAR WELLS, SOMERSET"1847 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, titled to label verso 15 x 22 inches canvas; 24 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022George William Sotter (1879 - 1953) PennsylvaniaGeorge William Sotter (1879 - 1953) Pennsylvania,landscape Medium: Oil on canvas signed Size: 24" x 18" Frame Size: 28.5" x 22.5" Condition: Good, The middle has about 0.5 inch damage, professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2024John William Bentley (1880 - 1951) AmericanJohn William Bentley (1880 - 1951) Oil on Canvas board, signed lower left, measures 11.5 x 15 and 15 x 18.5 inches w/ frame. John William Bentley was born in Paterson, NJ on Jan. 3, 1880. Bentley wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shonborn, John Lewis - À son ami clochardShonborn, John Lewis (1852-1931) À son ami clochard Description: Oil on canvas, titled and signed on front lower right Shonborn Dimension (PO): 15" x 22" Dimension (CM): 38 x 56 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2019George William Whitaker (American, 1841 - 1916) NewGeorge William Whitaker (American, 1841 - 1916) New England Landscape, 1880Â oil on canvas signed G.W. Whitaker and dated (lower right) 15 3/4 x 22 1/4 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the BocaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES RENWICK BREVOORT (AMERICAN 1832-1918), OIL ONJAMES RENWICK BREVOORT (AMERICAN 1832-1918), OIL ON CANVAS, WINDMILL IN HOLLAND, SIGNED. 15 X 22"; FRAMED 18 X 25 1/2" (MINOR PAINT CHIPPING) PROVENANCE: THE WORKS OF JAMES RENWICK BREVOORT A CATALOGUSee Sold Price
Sold2019John O. Thomson, Golden Seed, Abstract Oil on Canvas,Mid Century oil on canvas Signed Thomson, titled Golden Seed dated 4/15/77. Approximately 22 x 28.5 inches. Sight is 18 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Anderson, paintingWilliam Anderson, painting, William Livingston Anderson (British, active 1856-1893), Town Road, c.1890, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15"h x 25"w (sight), 22.5"h x 32.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018John Hubbard Rich (1876 - 1954 Los Angeles, CA)"Girl", portrait Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed upper right: John H. Rich, titled by repute 15" H x 12" W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 22" H x 19" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib: Paul Joseph Leyendecker (Born 1842) O/CAttributed To: Paul Joseph Leyendecker, French (Born 1842) Oil on Canvas "The Conversation" Signed and Dated 1879 Lower Left. Measures 18-1/4" x 15". Frame measures 25-3/4" x 22-3/4" x 3-1/4". A workSee Sold Price
2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FIGURES INFRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FIGURES IN FOREST, SIGNED, A.D. LEMAN. 22 X 15"; FRAMED 30 X 24" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA RICHARDS BREWSTER (1870-1952)"Arno River, Florence" oil on canvas 9 x 16 inches. signed. presented in a custom Newcomb-Macklin frame. 15 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021E Zelani Painting "Arriving to Court"E Zelani, 19th C Italian painting "Arriving at Court", oil on canvas, signed "E. Zelani", 15" x 12", framed 25-1/4" x 22-1/4", good condition, previously restored and relinedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCGREGOR PAXTON (MA/MD, 1869-1941)Bust Portrait of a Short-Haired Woman in a Plaid Shirt, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in replica gilt cove Arts & Crafts frame, OS: 26" x 22, SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", repaired puncture upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century UK, signed lower left William King Tintern Abbey Wales. Oil on canvas, 22-1/2 x 1519th Century UK, signed lower left William King Tintern Abbey Wales. Oil on canvas, 22-1/2 x 15 inches. Overall framed size 29-1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Shayer Sr (British, 1788-1879) Scene With Family & Spyglass, Oil On CanvasWilliam Shayer Sr (British, 1788-1879) Scene With Family & Spyglass, Oil On Canvas. Signed "Will Shayer" lower right. Framed 22.0H x 19.0W x 2.75D in. Sight 13.5H x 10.0W in. All MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016English 19th c Oil on CanvasEnglish School (19th c.) Ladies Stepping Out. Oil on canvas. Signed "W. Herbert" l.r. Housed in a molded giltwood frame. 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Framed: 22 1/2 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Berry (20th Century)November Rain Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed lower right: W. F. Berry / Hollywood; titled and inscribed again verso: No 99 18" H x 22" W Provenance: Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersArtist Signed Dutch Riverside Scene Oil Painting on CanvasUS$25(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam John Whittemore (American, 1860-1955) An Afternoon StrollUS$5,000
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" xUS$1,500
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWilliam Henry Bartlett ROI RBC (1858 -1932) Digging for Clams, Connemara Oil on canvas 77 x 127cm (3€0
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Virgil Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Indiana Sand DunesUS$4,250(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Elmer Browne (American, 1871-1946) The FishermenUS$3,750(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) Folly Cove, 1921US$2,000(1 bid)