Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE MODERNE CIRCA 1930Composition au vase de fleurs, circa 1930 Huile sur toile, porte une signature J.Milo en bas à droite. Ancienne étiquette d'Exposition « Galerie Royale, Rue d’Anjou, Paris 8e -MILO.J �See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe L'Annonciation Huile sur toile 41x32cm - 16x12,5" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Annunciation Oil on canvas 41x32cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe / SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe Pastorale Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x100cm - 25,5x39,5" English Description SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C. Pastoral Oil on canvas ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Procession Huile sur toile 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Procession Oil on canvas 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Épiphanie Huile sur toile 92x74cm - 36,25x29" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Epiphany Oil on canvas 92x74cm - 36,25x29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole HOLLANDAISE du XIXème siècleLe Christ et un apôtre Huile sur toile 56,3 x 41 cm -22.16 x 16.14 in. oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Saint-Jérôme Huile sur toile 111x84cm - 43,75x33" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. St.Jerome Oil on canvas 111x84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Sainte-Famille Huile sur toile 93x73cm - 36,5x28,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Holy family Oil on canvas 93x73cm - 36,5xSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Noyers-sur-SereinÉcole européenne (XX) Noyers-sur-Serein Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE MODERNEÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de famille Huile sur toile Oil on canvas H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH OIL BARQUE SUR UN LAC ECOLE MODERNEFrench Ecole Moderne Oil on Masonite. Barque Sur un Lac,(Small Boat on Lake) signed J.D. 89. Delightful impressionist style small green skiff with ducks and pelican. French Wood Frame. Measures 14.25xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950 monogrammé huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials oil on canvas 21.5 x 25.7 cm. 8 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circaChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circa 1970 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Contresignée au dos 100 x 100 cm?See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), AttributedBoris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), Attribué à Groupe de paysans et cheval, circa 1918-1922 Huile sur toile, porte une signature en bas à droite 64,5 x 101,5 cm Un rapport d̵See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS PRICE (British, born in 1975)LUCAS PRICE (Britannique, né en 1975) Snoopy for president, 2016 Huile sur toile signée au dos Oil on canvas, signed on reverse 46 x 46 cm - 17.7 × 17.7 in 1 200 / 1 800 €See Sold Price
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
BonhamsLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris). Paysage au crépuscule€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100