Sold2019Ruelland, Louise (1951-) - Pure natureHuile sur toile, signée au dos Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on the back Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ 20" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 50.80 x 40.64 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
SoldNiska - "Abstraction colorée" - 1980Niska (1940-) "Abstraction colorée" (1980) Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Niska 1980 Dimension: 20" x 16" 51 x 41 cm ------------- Niska (1940-) "Abstraction colorSee Sold Price
SoldLaviolette - Abstraction - 1975Laviolette (XX-XXIe) Abstraction (1975) Technique mixte sur toile signée en bas à droite Laviolette 75 Dimension: 20" x 16" 51 x 41 cm ------------- Laviolette (XX-XXIe) Abstraction (1975) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017Krychevsky, Vasyl Vasyliovych(1901-1978) (Ukraine)Huile sur toile, signée et datée V. Krychevsky 1966 Oil on canvas, signed and dated V. Krychevsky 1966 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
SoldNiska - AbstractionNiska (1940-) Abstraction Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Niska, contre signée au dos Dimension: 20" x 24" 51 x 61 cm ------------- Niska (1940-) Abstraction Oil on canvas sigSee Sold Price
SoldNiska - AbstractionNiska (1940-) Abstraction Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Niska, contre signée au dos Dimension: 20" x 24" 51 x 61 cm ------------- Niska (1940-) Abstraction Oil on canvas sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronald, William (1926-1998) Sea side (1987-88)Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Ronald 88 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Ronald 88 8” x 10”; 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manes, Gustave Cherie (1908 - ? ) (France) Femme auHuile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Manes Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Manes 24" x 20" 60.96 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dostie, Roland (1919-) - Cabane à sucre, St AdrienHuile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne (XIX-XX) - BaptêmeHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right_x000D_ _x000D_ 28" x 20"_x000D_ _x000D_ 71.12 x 50.80 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blanchet, Martin (1972) Crepuscule d’ete (1995)Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche M. Blanchet 95 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left M. Blanchet 95 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ameircan Modernist New York Female Portrait Edith Morehouse oil paintingSIgnedVintage Ameircan Modernist New York Female Portrait Edith Morehouse Signed oil painting, SUR, Young Woman holding a Rose, 20 x 16", 24 x 20" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solomon, Daniel (1945- ) Break of day (1981)Technique mixte sur toile, signee et datee au dos Daniel Solomon 1981 Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated at the back Daniel Solomon 1981 30" x 75"; 76.20 x 190.50 cm Provenance : Collection publiSee Sold Price
SoldGloda, Inta - "Tree beside the road" - 2020Gloda, Inta (XX-XXIe) "Tree beside the road" (2020) Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite (illisible), titrée au dos Dimension: 12" x 16" 31 x 41 cm ------------- Gloda, Inta (XX-XXIe)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronald, William (1926-1998) Green ghost (1988)Acrylique sur toile, signee et datee en bas à gauche Ronald 88 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Ronald 88 8" x 10"; 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green MeadowsUS$2,200(2 bids)
BonhamsConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Mother duck and her six ducklings out for a swim 20 x 16 1/4in ...US$750
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'YOUNG LOVERS' 20" X 16"US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCElisabeth Ronget 1886-1962. Elisabeth Boehm Ronget was born in 1896 in Conitz, Poland. Ronget'sUS$350
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCgimeranez j grozis artist,contemporary cuban painter,Oil on canvas,size:20"h x 16'w,come withUS$300