Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel,SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel, signed on lower right H 13 x L 18 cm - H 5 1/8 x W 7 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016LONGPRÉ, Olivier (1973-)LONGPRÉ, Olivier (1973-) "Martin à la chaise bleue" Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée, titrée et datée au dos: 1998 33x24cm - 13x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016LONGPRÉ, Olivier (1973-)LONGPRÉ, Olivier (1973-) "Autoportrait, regard oblique" Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée, titrée et datée au dos: J-98 35.5x28cm - 14x11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Winter, William Arthur - Summer eveningHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Winter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on board, signed on lower right WinterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dlugy, Vitaly (1934-1990) (Russia) Pommes grenadesGouache sur panneau, signée et datée en haut au centre V. Dlugy 84 Gouache on board, signed and dated on upper center V. Dlugy 84 22 ½” x 17 ¼”; 57.15 x 43.81 cmSee Sold Price
SoldThon - "Light in autumn"Thon (XXe) "Light in autumn" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche Thon, étiquette au dos Dimension: 18" x 36" 45.75 x 91.5 cm ------------- Thon (XXe) "Light in autumn" Oil on boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition HuileChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche et contresignée au dos 38 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) PersonnagesArtist: Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) French Title: Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Jaugey Description (ENG): Oil on board, signed on lower left Jaugey Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Foret et RiviereArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret et Riviere Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. TatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) ForetArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) AbresArtist : Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) Title : Abres Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Pepin Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Pepin Dimention (PO) : 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk in the forestArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk in the forest Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk near the lackArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk near the lack Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian, Path near a lakeArtist : Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian Titre : Path near a lake Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Fraser Thomson Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quirion, Raymond (1919-2009) Canadian, Rocher Perce (1973)Artist : Quirion, Raymond (1919-2009) Canadian Titre : Rocher Perce (1973) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche R Quirion Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian School (XX) TreesArtist : Canadian School (XX) Titre : Trees Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche L Poupart Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower left L Poupart Dimension (PO) : 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Barovnjah, Stephan - Montagne et cabaneBarovnjah, Stephan (XX) Montagne et cabane Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Stephan Barovnjah Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left Stephan Barovnjah DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (britannique, né en 1965) Doldrums H13-12€6,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesXenia Hausner (1951), Cancan , 1998, acrylique sur panneau, signée et datée, contresignée auCHF 24,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHirst (1965), Justice (H9-1) , 2021, impression giclée laminée/panneau composite en alu, ed.CHF 8,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (britannique, né en 1965) Blizzard H13-10€6,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGerard Curtis Delano, Colorado, Illinois, Massachusetts. (1890-1972), "Daylight" Cover of WesternUS$9,000
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGerard Valcin was a self taught, Haitian painter who is known most commonly for his work depictingUS$350
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS - Mujer desnuda sentada cerca del incendio - Oil on stiff paper boardUS$8,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) SchoodUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Oak Trees, 1974US$1,500(1 bid)