Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Richard, Landscape, Oil on BoardRene Richard (1895-1982), landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 12" x 16", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard, René - Baie St-PaulRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on masonite painted on both sides, signed on the lower center of the recto R. Richard. Dimension (PO): 8.25" x 11.25" Dimension (CM): 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brymner, William - Evening GlowBrymner, William (1855-1925) Evening Glow Description: Oil on pannel, signed on lower right W. Brymner Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 32 x 49 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
2022RICHARD. Signed Oil On Canvas.Oil on canvas. Cityscape. Signed to lower right. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w. Frame: 32" h x 37" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Richard Mravik, 10 3/8" x 19 3/8", "Blossom & Hummingbird".Oil on Board Signed Richard Mravik, 10 3/8" x 19 3/8", "Blossom & Hummingbird".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas - Signed Richard C. KarwoskiA signed oil on canvas by Richard C. Karwoski Dimensions:60x48x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas- Signed Richard Karwoski 1972Oil on canvas- Signed Richard Karwoski 1972. Dimensions35x41x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Rene) Sagastume, "Red Umbrella #1" 35 7/8" x 35 7/8".Oil on Canvas Signed (Rene) Sagastume, "Red Umbrella #1" 35 7/8" x 35 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas signed Richard Berg, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2",Oil on canvas signed Richard Berg, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", "Loon".See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, MostRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, Most Wanted Man #11, Dada 1963, 2002 silkscreen, oil on canvas signed Richard Pettibone, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: RICHARD WHORF (AMERICAN, 1906-1966)Untitled (Film Set), oil on canvas, signed “Richard Whorf” lower right and signed and dated on the verso “R. Whorf/ Dec. 21, 1945. ”The painting offered here from the Sinatra collection, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of PrayerRichard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of Prayer oil on canvas signed Richard Luce (lower left) 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Saddlin' Up inRichard Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Saddlin' Up in Alamosa, 1985 oil on canvas signed Richard D. Thomas and dated (lower right) 36 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Richard Ball Spencer (English, 1854-1923) Seascape Oil PaintingAntique Seascape Painting of a sailing ship / boat. Ship is flying American and British flags. Oil on canvas. Signed Richard Ball (Barnett) Spencer (English, 1854-1923). Framed: 34.25" X 24.25" PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Genis, (French, 1922-2004), Dahlias au Broc BlancRene Genis (French, 1922-2004) Dahlias au Broc Blanc oil on canvas signed Rene Genis (lower right) 24 x 24 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Luce (American, b. 1950) Ginseng MedicineRichard Luce (American, b. 1950) Ginseng Medicine oil on canvas signed Richard Luce (lower left) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Rene Fath Oil PaintingRene Maurice Fath (French 1850-1922) Oil on canvas signed Rene Fath, with Livingston Galleries, NY label on verso. 43 1/4"H x 28"W. Small tear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas - Richard C. KarwoskiAn oil on canvas signed Richard C. Karwoski Dimensions:50.5x66.5x2See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL: SOLDIERS AROUND A FIREoil on canvas; signed "Richard" lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow; 16 x 12 3/4 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas - Richard C. KarowskiAn oil on canvas signed Richard C. Karowski Dimensions:45x75x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Howard Painting "Hotel Curacao"Richard Howard (American 1912-1996) Painting "Hotel Curacao" oil on board, signed Richard E. Howard, 10" x 14" sight, framed 18" x 22", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Robles - Abstract oil on BoardDescription - Abstract oil on board signed Rene Robles 1995. Dimensions - sight- 30" x 26" frame- 37" x 33"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed R. (Richard C) Hasenfus, 17 3/4" x 24", "Fisherman"CA$50
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Joseph Meert Abstract Expressionist Landscape Kansas Belgian Jackson Pollock Friend 48in xUS$400(1 bid)
BonhamsRENÉ GENIS (French, 1922-2004) L'Ombre d'un nuage (framed 103.5 x 103.5 x 4.5 cm (40 3/4 x ...US$1,100
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCErnest Walbourne Victorian Genre Dog Ducks Victorian 19c Cottage Landscape Cottage Painting 20in xUS$200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGEORGE LESLIE HUNTER (1877-1931) Red and Pink carnations Oil on Reeves' Morland canvas board, 23 x€5,000
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRichard Leung, "Autumn Silence" Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$550