Sold2020OLD POLITICAL STICKER ANTI ARMS RACE for HOME LANDOLD POLITICAL STICKER ANTI ARMS RACE for HOME LAND SECURITY, STICK TO STOP SIGN OLD POLITICAL STICKER ANTI ARMS RACE for HOME LAND SECURITY, STICK TO STOP SIGN Description Vintage Political Sticker (rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Zhou character vertical axisThe work has a beautiful and lyrical mood, fresh, cheerful, dashing, heroic, and imposing. Poetry and lyricism, Huang is to express the people's industrious and brave, hard work to build a homeland, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton TrunkWood straps. Old stickers. Approx. 12" H x 31 1/2" W x 19 1/2" D. From the home of a N.Y. designer. Worn finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portia Chandelier from the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park Home, by Paul Ferrante12 arm large chandelier designed and manufactured by Paul Ferrante.The chandelier has a beautiful old iron patina.The chandelier is 1 of 2 that came out of the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park home recSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great early ca 1720 New London County CT maple mushroomGreat early ca 1720 New London County CT maple mushroom arm bannister back chair w molded crest, full height & huge intact mushrooms in old black paint (this chair has been in an 18thC home for as lonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Chi 'Home Land'Chen Chi (American, Chinese, 1912-2005) 'Home Land' Watercolor on paper ; 14 x 21.25 (in) Signed Chen Chi, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Miller (b.1948) Brandon's Old Home, 1976Wood engraving, signed, titled, from an edition of 200; 4" x 6". See Sold Price
Sold2018A rare miniature square shaped turquoise biscuit tableA rare miniature square shaped turquoise biscuit table with cabriole legs in the shape of a leaf. The table support ornamented with openwork and dragons in the forest. Old sticker with 'Kang Hi'. ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023The West End Brewing Co Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Utica New YorkPre Prohibition Advertising Tip Tray from Utica NY. The West End Brewing Co. - Old Home Week. From a long time single owner Breweriana collection. Please note this is an online only sale and each indiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF DONGFANG SHUOThe figure cast with ribbed chest showing through scholar's robe, holding a peach in the right hand and standing on a rock form base. Residues of old sticker to back, 17th/18th C. H. 23cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkA Louis Vuitton steamer trunk, early 20th Century. Serial number is partially rubbed off on paper label but appears to be 109056. With old stickers and painted bullseye numbers on both sides. 20-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver "Saint Petersburg" Egg By Theo FabergeA creation by Theo Faberge inspired by the homeland of his forefathers. The richness and intricate detail of this design reflect the opulence of the Imperial Court, the magnificent palaces and elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Bagus MadeIda Bagus Made Togog (1913-1989), one of the most important Balinese painters of the 20thcentury. As a member of a priestly family, the focus of his work is on the religious life of his homeland. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early American Made Old Kentucky Home Dancing Game InGame includes original wooden box, box has members of the Lime Kiln Club, Old Kentucky Home. When sides are lifted up, it shows two African Americans in windows and says "Old Kentucky Home" in betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOPPNER, John. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of AnneSaunders, 2nd Viscountess of Melville. Handwritten inscription on paper label affixed to frame verso, old Christie's sticker with and inscribed in white chalk 'Lot 130 / 6/5/80' on frame verso. Sir JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Putnam June 4, 1776 Sends Thirteen-Year-OldIsrael Putnam Sends Thirteen-Year-Old Soldier Home to Massachusetts One month to the day before the Second Continental Congress issued the Declaration of Independence, Major General Israel Putnam signSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE HEAVILY CARVED HARDWOOD THRONE CHAIR19th c., old color, arms terminating in dragon heads with floating carved balls in mouth, original leather cushions, 53.5”h; 30”wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SULLIVAN DORR PAINTED BOW & BRACE BACK STUFFED SEAT18th c. in red paint (over older green paint), having ring and urn turned spindles, beaded edge frame and scrolled arms, old black oilcloth brass tacked upholstery, splayed ring, flange and urn turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Langyao Green Glazed Bottle VaseAntique Chinese ceramic pottery vase of bottle form with langyao crackle glaze in a vibrant apple green, with an old Sotheby's sticker to the underside. 16.75" H x 10" diameter at widest. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Cypriot Early Bronze Age red ware ewerCypriot Early Bronze Age red ware ewer, 2200 -1700 BCE, Ancient Greece, red unglazed pottery, the spouted vessel with incised geometric decoration, old inventory sticker to underside on Plexiglas stanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Shellwork Sailor's ValentinesProbably Barbados, 19th C. 9-1/3"h x 9"w Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and Florida, each bears an old W.J. Sloane sticker on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976)."Papouse". Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, numbered 25 from an edition 75 lower left. Christie's sticker and old gallery labels affixed verso: Albert Loeb & Krugier, 57th st, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Jacob's Ladder" Lucite Sculpture 5.5' Tall (Shlomi Haziza)Shlomi Haziza faceted lucite tower sculpture entitled "Jacobs Ladder." (5.5' tall) This piece comes on a swivel stand in white. Piece is signed and retains its original sticker. From the home of a proSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Arm Chair in Solid Teak with Sky Blue Upholstery by Benny LindenUS$10
240 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive tole candle fixture, cone shaped center with 4 arms, old original paint, 23" in diameter.US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Old Master Luminist Landscape PaintingUS$150(1 bid)
BonhamsA POLYCHROME SHIP MODEL OF THE AMERICAN FRIGATE USS CONSTITUTION 'OLD IRONSIDES'US$650(11 bids)