Sold2019Olin Herman Travis (American, 1888-1975) In the FieldsOlin Herman Travis (American, 1888-1975) In the Fields oil on canvas signed Olin Herman Travis (lower right) 16 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Olin Travis, "Fish House" Landscape Oil, 1914Olin Herman Travis (American, 1888-1975). "Fish House" - 1914, oil on board, signed and dated lower right. Landscape shore scene with architectural elements. Approx. 11.75" x 16" (board), 19.875" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Olin Herman Travis "Twin Peaks", oil on boardOlin Herman Travis (American/Texas, 1888-1975), "Twin Peaks", oil on board, signed and monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 11 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLIN HERMAN TRAVIS (American/Texas 1888-1975) A PAINTINOLIN HERMAN TRAVIS (American/Texas 1888-1975) A PAINTING, "Two Trees in Landscape," oil on canvas mounted to masonite, signed and monogrammed L/R. 10" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Olin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil onOlin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil on board 12 x 16, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), The Ash Hopper, 1926, oil on canvasThe Ash Hopper, 1926, oil on canvas, 25 x 30, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
2022Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), From Lovel Pass. ColoradoFrom Lovel Pass. Colorado, oil on board, 16 x 20, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), The Flowing Concho, May 31, 1924The Flowing Concho, May 31, 1924 , oil on artist board , 11 7/8 x 16, signed lower left: Olin Travis; titled on verso: The Flowing Concho, May 31, 1924See Sold Price
Sold2022Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River SceneRiver Scene, oil on board, 8 x 9 7/8, signed lower left: Olin Herman Travis. Being sold to benefit CASETA—The Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art is a statewide 501(c)(3See Sold Price
Sold2023Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), Bleak December, 1916, oil on boardBleak December, 1916, oil on board, 6 x 7 1/2, signed lower right: Olin H. Travis, NOTE on verso: “Bleak Dec” near Jeff City, MO, Dec 1916, Greenwood Park. This was the Honeymoon camp of OSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIN HERMAN TRAVIS THE RIVER WOODS OIL PAINTINGOLIN HERMAN TRAVIS THE RIVER WOODS OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 19 in. by Width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), Two Nudes, oil onTwo Nudes, oil on paper, 12 x 16, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Israel Abramofsky (American/Russian, 1888 - 1975)Walk to the Sea, Mid 20th Century, Of two figures walking on a path towards the ocean, Oil on boardSigned lower right Image: H 26 x W 28.5 inches; Frame: H 30 x W 33 inchesBrown wood and silvered framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Olin Travis (1888-1975, Texas) "Summer Reflections"Oil on board. Signed "Olin Travis" in lower left. Titled and signed on reverse. 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Bach concertoSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Bach concerto brandebourgeois en fa majeur signé et daté ‘CHARCHOUNE 56-57-59’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Bach. CSee Sold Price
2022MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING SERGE CHARCHOUNEAbstract oil on canvas painting by Serge Charchoune, 1888-1975, a Russian painter who lived most of his life in France. Dated 1955. The lot is a classic example of the artist's mature style, a mix ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE CHARCHOUNE , OIL ON CANVAS BEETHOVEN CONCERTSERGE CHARCHOUNE (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1888-1975) OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED BEETHOVEN , QUATRIEME CONCERTO POUR PIAN0 , 1966 , WITH GALERIE GEORGES BONGERS LABEL - 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" , 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Hart Benton, (American, 1888-1975), Haystack,Thomas Hart Benton, (American, 1888-1975), Haystack, 1938, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, 10.25" x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018J CLINTON SHEPHERD (AMERICAN 1888-1975) OILJoy Clinton Shepherd (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / FLORIDA / IOWA, 1888 - 1975) original oil painting on canvas, a very unusual scene for the artist, depicting a man in a suit guiding a woman and man in NavaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Israel Abramofsky (Russian, 1888-1975)Israel Abramofsky (Russian, 1888-1975), "Brittany Boats", oil on masonite, signed lower left, 19 3/4 in. x 23 1/2 in.; "Self-Portrait", charcoal on paper, signed lower right, 22 7/8 in. x 14 1/2 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2018Gleb W. Derujinsky, (2) Theodore Roosevelt BustsGleb W. Derujinsky (1888-1975) / Roman Bronze Works Theodore Roosevelt bust circa 1920 bronze, wood (plinth) signed together with a later plaster recast taller overall: 6"w x 4"d x 10 1/2"h ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Clinton Shepherd | Bronco TwisterArtist: J. Clinton Shepherd | 1888-1975 Title: Bronco Twister Inscribed on base: ©1922 Joy Clinton Shepherd Roman Bronze Works N-Y Media: Bronze Dimensions: 19 1/2 by 15 by 8 1/2 inches Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Clinton Shepherd (1888-1975), Oil on canvas, portrait of Palm beach socialite with hibiscusJ Clinton Shepherd (1888-1975), Oil on canvas, portrait of Palm beach socialite with hibiscus flowers, 24" x 32" canvas, 38" x 30" overall. Artist was Director of the Norton School of Art in Palm BeacSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’sUS$1,300
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paperUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$3,500(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil PaintingUS$275(3 bids)