Sold2024Olivia Kahn - Arches #6Lot 104 Olivia Kahn American (1920-2015) Arches #6 (1972) silkscreen signed bottom center, editioned 7/26 sight: 29 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches frame dimension: 36 1/4 x 24 1/4 x 1 inches, metal frame with glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivia Kahn - Arches #7Lot 136 Olivia Kahn American (1920-2015) Arches #7 (1972) silkscreen on paper signed lower right, editioned 22/30 16 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia Kahn (American, 1920-2015)Olivia Kahn (American, 1920-2015), "Turkish Fantasy #6", 1970, color woodcut, pencil signed, 30"h x 20.5"w (sight), framed Provenance: From a New York Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olivia Kahn (b. 1920) New YorkEMBLEMATIC #3, 1974, color screenprint, signed and dated and titled and numbered 6/28 in pencil, sight 16 ½ x 23 ½”, frame 29 ¼ x 36 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Hand Crafted Bears22 inch Cindy Martin w/jeannjacket, 20 inch Bambini, 20 inch Shirley Meyer in white, 16 inch Pyschny Olivia musical Bear, 11 inch Wendy Brent Cameo, 20 inch Pyschny Bear in brown #10/100See Sold Price
Sold2021Olivia Kahn (b. 1920) New YorkEVENING, 1974, color screenprint, signed and dated and titled and numbered 35/35 in pencil, sight 16 x 23 ½”, frame 29 x 36” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Olivia Kahn (b. 1920) New YorkDUBROVNIK #2, 1979, color screenprint, signed and dated and titled and numbered 28/30 in pencil, sight 22 x 15 ½”, frame 34 ½ x 28” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Olivia Kahn (b. 1920) New YorkDUBROVNIK #7, 1975, color screenprint, signed and dated and titled and numbered 7/36 in pencil, sight 22 x 16 ¾”, frame 34 ¾ x 29 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unc America The Beautiful Quarters $300 FaceUnopened $25 bags- (6) Arches, (6) ShenandoahSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amy Kahn AK Tahitian Pearl & Sterling BraceletAmy Kahn 6 strand gray pearl bracelet with large intricate sterling silver floral clasp. Weighs 66.6 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Chuka, Linocut Block Prints,Set of three, "Stage Coach" 4-1/2" x 3-1/2" AP, "Arches" 6" x 4" AP, "Mission Church" 4" x 6" AP. Paper has "Andy Chuka" imprint in corner, made on high quality (torn edge) paper, all sheets measure 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBIN KAHN Lot 6 Earrings & Cuff LinksClip on heart form clip on earrings & slate toned enameled earrings are inscribed ROBIN KAHN. Lot includes a pair of heart form clip on earrings, enameled light brown toned earrings, & gilt metal cuffSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolioAfter Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolio USA, 1975 screenprint on arches paper 6 h x 4 w inches Signed with transfer-printed manufacturer's mark to cover jacket 'Andy Warhol Mick Hagger, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Unc America The Beautiful Quarters $350 FaceUnc America The Beautiful Quarters 6-Volcanoes, 9 - Great Sand Dunes 6- Hot Springs, 6- Chaco, 6- Arches, 1- Great Basin, 1 - OzarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unc America The Beautiful Quarters $320 FaceUnc America The Beautiful Quarters 6-Kisatchie S, 6-Everglades S, 6-Great Sand Dunes S, 6- Arches S, 5-White Mts., 3-Bombay HookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 Gibson L-50 Arch Top 6-string Acoustic Sunburst1934 Gibson L-50 Arch Top 6-string Acoustic guitar in hard case. Sunburst body has a very tight crack that runs from bottom of face up to the bridge and a tight crack that runs down left side of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Small Chinese Bronze Vesselsattributed to Han dynasty, comprising: lantern shaped vessel with arch handle, 6-5/8 x 4-1/4 in.; pear shaped vase with elongated neck and garlic bulb mouth, 8 x 5-1/4 in.; four sided vessel with lid,See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Lago's 18K Ring Citrine and Diamonds in Arch DesignSteven Lago's 18K yellow gold ring in arch design. 6 baguette cut citrine down the center, 1 chipped. 20 brilliant cut diamonds on the outside. Sizing beads to 5 3/4, fits like a 7. 15.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Ornament on StandChina, jade ornament on stand, light brown stone with yellow and dark variations in a flattened rectangular form hanging from a wooden arch. Height 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE 1920-30s CAST IRON BOOKENDSPair of CJO Judd Arts & Crafts Mission Cast Iron Garden Flower Arch Bookends 6 1/2"x2 1/2"x5". . Single Cast Iron Wheat Harvesters 5 1/2"x3"x4 3/4". Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 6 Door Arch Top CabinetLarge 6 Door Arch Top Oak Cabinet - 87 in tall x 67 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Iittala Glass Birds.One by Olivia Tokika, length 6.25 inches, the other unsigned, height 6.25 inches. Both with original labels.See Sold Price
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976US$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979US$2,000