Sold2019O/P LANDSCAPE W/CHILDREN SIGNED W.M. (MARSDEN)O/P LANDSCAPE W/CHILDREN SIGNED W.M. (MARSDEN) 19TH C. 8" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Paskell. Watercolor, Mountain LandscapeWilliam Paskell (American, 1866-1951). A watercolor on paper mountainous landscape, signed "Wm. Paskell" lower left. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 13-3/4in x 19-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) O/P SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPES SIGNED S.L. LERNERLOT (2) O/P SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPES SIGNED S.L. LERNER, C. 1970'S, 10" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) O/P SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPES SIGNED S.L. LERNERLOT (3) O/P SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPES SIGNED S.L. LERNER, C. 1970'S, 10" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 47.5 x 40.5 cm (18.7See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley alongside lower edge. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 41 x 48 cm (16.25 x 19 inches). Framed size: 47 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil "76"Oil and gouache on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS. Inscribed 76 on verso. Attributed to MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 49 x 38 cm (19.25 x 15 inches). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Bromley signed O/p landscape, 19th c.19th century oil on panel, depcting a wooded landscape in autumn, artist signed lower left T. (Thomas Bromley) Blacklock, (British, 1863-1903), 15"h x 12"w, overall size including frame 19"h x 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021O/P LANDSCAPE W/ TREES SIGNED LILLIAN WHISHO/P LANDSCAPE W/ TREES SIGNED LILLIAN WHISH (1868-1934 WOODSTOCK, MONTEREY CALIFORNIA) C. 1930, 30" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023O/P CONTINENTAL LANDSCAPE WINTER SIGNED J. CARTONO/P CONTINENTAL LANDSCAPE WINTER SIGNED J. CARTON, 18/19TH C., 4 1/4" X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018O/P LANDSCAPE W/ SKY SIGNED DAVID ATWATERO/P LANDSCAPE W/ SKY SIGNED DAVID ATWATER (MT. WASHINGTON) C. 1940/50 20" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Dorsey (1942-* Ojai, CA)Tree-lined hill overlooking rolling hill landscape, signed lower right: Wm Dorsey, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017William Barr (1867-1933 San Francisco, CA)''Spring Valley'', landscape, signed lower right: Wm. Barr, signed again and titled on the frame verso, oil on canvas, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Bend, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Ballantine Dorsey (1942-* Ojai, CA)Stream through a California landscape, signed lower right: Wm Dorsey, oil on canvas board, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Orange, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM S. ROBINSON, PennsylvaniaWILLIAM S. ROBINSONPennsylvania/New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts/Mississippi, 1861-1945Forest landscape. Signed lower right "Wm. S. Robinson".Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 11&quSee Sold Price
Sold2016William A. McCord (1918), watercolor on paper, WinterWilliam A. McCord (1918), watercolor on paper, Winter Landscape, signed lower right: Wm. A. McCord, 5 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017William A. McCord (1918), watercolor on paper, WinterWilliam A. McCord (1918), watercolor on paper, Winter Landscape, signed lower right: Wm. A. McCord, 5 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William M. Hart (American, 1823-1894)William M. Hart (American, 1823-1894) Pastoral Landscape oil on canvas signed Wm Hart (lower left) 9 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Property from an Illinois Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. Thomson, "Demonstration-Study", O/P, Signed.William Thomson, American, 1931-2014, "Demonstration-Study", oil and alkyd on paper, signed lower right.(FMAL7239)(WK) Measurements:Sight: 10.5 x 17.5 Framed: 21 x 27 Property Title:See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam McTaggart RSA RSW (British, 1835-1910) At the Fair (commenced in 1871 and completed in 1...£8,000
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE SIGNEDUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage American School North Carolina Coastal Landscape Signed VersoUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915US$4,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam John Whittemore (American, 1860-1955) An Afternoon StrollUS$5,000