Sold2016ORDINE DI RE ZVONUMIR DI CROAZIAPlacca di Gran Croce in argento e smalti- usure cm 9,4X9,4 ORDER OF THE CROWN OF KING ZVONUMIR MEDAL, INDEPENDENT STATE OF CROATIA- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Poetry]ALGAROTTI-EPISTOLE IN VERSI 1760[English description below] ALGAROTTI Francesco (Venezia 1712 - Pisa 1764) - EPISTOLE IN VERSI DEL CO: FRANCESCO ALGAROTTI CIAMBERLANO DI S. M. IL RE DI PRUSSIA, E CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DEL MERITO. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autograph. LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi.LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi. Con firma del Re.Manoscritto, Versailles 23 novembre 1776Folio, 350x235 mm. Manoscritto su carta forte. Testo suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto I Grande Corazzata Framed Watercolor [139636]Gilt frame 27 x 19 inches with an Italian print of the Grande Corazzata Italiana Di Ordine Umberto I under full steam. Engineering notes in Italian. Built in 1893, the Re Umberto was retired in 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Sardinia-Piedmont] Editti Re di Sardegna 1814-35, 17 vRARE COLLECTION OF DECREES OF THE KING OF SARDINIA, AND ORDINANCES AND PROCLAMATIONS OF THE GOVERNOR GENERAL IN GENOA DUCHY Regno di Sardegna. Compilazione degli editti e patenti di s. Maestà il re dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa I Sette Nani e il Cristallo di Re ArborENG Romano Scarpa I Sette Nani e il Cristallo di Re Arbor Original arts #8 and #9 for the story published on "Topolino" #1571. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent condition. IT Romano ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del Re di Francia Luigi XIV (1638-1715), firmato "Par Le Conseil Le Roux" e sigillato il giorno 4 dicembre 1709 (come da notizia al retro). DocumentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinyl Records incl Duran Duran, Dire Straits, The Clash, Bob Dylan, Itzhak Pearlman, Nitty Gritty DiVinyl Records incl Duran Duran, Dire Straits, The Clash, Bob Dylan, Itzhak Pearlman, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Joe Cocker, Billy Squier, The Band. Condition; some album covers are water damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI BENVENUTI SCULPTUREGianni Benvenuti 1983 sculpture "Come Un Re Di Un Paese Pinovoso" of an abstract black marble sculpture with a marble base. Sculpture is made from black african marble. Sculpture also comes with a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Isola d'ElbaOlio su legno, cm. 40x75 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Re di Quadri, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra N°24 - T. sosia di Re Sorcio dicembre 1938. Nuovissimo/edicola, assai raro in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione)] & others.Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione, Neapolitan writer and historian, fl. 1580-1600)] & others. Vite dei Re di Napoli..., parte decima, manuscript in Italian, title within ink borders and c. 780ppSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola fiamminga del XVI secoloScuola fiamminga del XVI secolo. I re persiani. Bulino. mm 258/260x200/205. Serie di 10 incisioni numerate in basso al centro raffiguranti altrettanti re di Persia; ciascun foglio reca in alto un&rsquSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Greek Vase, Archeology. ZANNONIAncient Greek Vase, Archeology. ZANNONI, Giovanni Battista. Licurgo re di Tracia assalitore del Tiaso di Bacco, bassorilievo su di un Antico vaso di marmo. Firenze, Leonardo Ciardetti, 1826.In folio,See Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albi del Cerchio VerdeAlbi del Cerchio Verde Anno II, n°3 - Topolino alla corte di Re Artù. Pressoché nuovo, lievi fioriture.See Sold Price
Sold2023925 Silver Byzanthine King's Men Bracelet925 Sterling Silver Square Bracelet -Condition:New -Weight and Size:36g/8.46 in(21.5cm) Byzantine King's Chain, Koningsketen, K?nigs Kette,La catena di Re. With Gift Box Express Shipping.Carrier:DHL ESee Sold Price
Sold20181689 Antique Map of Prussia Giovanni Giacomo De Rossi’sDe Rossi PRUSSIA Map from an edition of Giovanni Giacomo de Rossis Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo. La Prussia Divisa In Reale Che Appartiene Al Re Di Polonia: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023925 Silver Byzanthine King's Men Bracelet925 Sterling Silver Square Bracelet -Condition:New -Weight and Size:36g/8.66 in(22cm) Byzantine King's Chain, Koningsketen, Königs Kette,La catena di Re. With Gift Box Express Shipping.Carrier:DHSee Sold Price
Sold2023925 Silver Byzanthine King's Men Bracelet925 Sterling Silver Square Bracelet -Condition:New -Weight and Size:36g/8.26 in(21cm) Byzantine King's Chain, Koningsketen, K?nigs Kette,La catena di Re. With Gift Box Express Shipping.Carrier:DHL ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2024925 Silver Byzanthine King's Men Bracelet925 Sterling Silver Square Bracelet -Condition:New -Weight and Size:36g/8.66 in(22cm) Byzantine King's Chain, Koningsketen, Königs Kette,La catena di Re. With Gift Box Express Shipping.Carrier:DHL ExSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPictures From The Naval Collection Of The Military History Museum In ViennaUS$35
1 hr LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
128 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'astePALADINO Mimmo, Edipo Re, Elettra, Antigone, Oreste, 2000, colour serigraphy, cm 97x67See Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Re Vittorio Emanuele III , (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€100
13 hrs LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RAREUS$750
1 hr LeftLucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
1 hr LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,200(2 bids)
1 hr LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000