Sold2021Vintage Chinese Calligraphy SetDESCRIPTION: Vintage Chinese calligraphy features 11 pieces including brush pots, paint jars, seals, brush rest and brushes. Comes in original box. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER TUNNEY Everything is Going to be AmazingPETER TUNNEY Everything is Going to be Amazing ORIGINAL Piece by: Peter Tunney, Acrylic Paint Over Extensive Collage of Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed by the Artist at the lower right in Scraffito. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Original Subway Street Art - Extremely RareExtremely Rare Large Keith Haring Original Subway Street Art with Provenance. We are delighted to present this extremely rare, large original piece of subway street art by the renowned artist, Keith HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Robb Attr. Cigar Store IndianAttributed to Samuel Anderson Robb (1851-1928 New York) Cigar Store Indian Painted Wood 77''x23''x23. Important original piece of Americana. Professionally repainted and fully restored. Purchased at CSee Sold Price
Sold202248" TIN COCA-COLA "RAT FINK" BUTTON SIGN.SST. This is an excellent original piece of artwork in nearly perfect condition. This is an original Coca-Cola button repainted by pin striping legend Rick Morgan. The sign has perfect color and a wonSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Serenity" By Tuan Nguyen Bronze SculptureSigned and limited edition titled "serenity" original piece by Vietnamese/american artist Taun Nguyen. Mint condition. All original paperwork and certificate of authenticity included. Measurements:HeiSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Dutch Chinoiserie Decorated Bookcase/Cabinet. Great original piece raised on ball and claw feet. From a Sutton Place NYC estate. - Dimensions: 88"h x 53"w x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 'ADDAMS FAMILY' Illustration by Charles AddamsInk, wash and gouache illustration on paper by Charles 'Chas' Addams (American, 1912-1988): This is an original piece of artwork , featuring Addams Family characters and in superb fine condition fromSee Sold Price
2024Jean Michel Basquiat - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & NumberedMr. Jerusalem. meticulously craft each artwork, initiating the process with the creation of the original piece, reproduced on high-quality canvas through professional printing I intricately hand-paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hassan Massoudy (Born 1944)Original calligraphy by Iraqi-born artist Hassan Massoudy. Black and blue ink on paper, expressing a quote in Arabic from Kahlil Gibran which translates: The earth is my country and humanity my familySee Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Early Inkwell 1907Exceptional early inkwell from Newcomb College. Heavily carved fig leaf design. Dated 1907 and unknown artist signed. All 3 original pieces present. Measures 4"x2 1/2" This lot ships from our MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold20221934 Charles Darrow White Box Monopoly GameA 1934 Charles Darrow White Box Monopoly Game, containing virtually all of its original pieces. It was sold at Wanamaker’s Department Store in Philadelphia and is one of a very limited number oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maine Central Railroad Silver Tureen 1 1/2 Pints w. Base PlateA fine dining car silver plate item from the Maine Central Railroad. 3 original pieces are: (1) Large tureen with pinecone side logo and MCRR marking on base (2) Lid with no markings and gap for ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arne Jacobsen Flatware Set in Box (77)Stainless steel flatware by Arne Jacobsen for A. Michelsen, Denmark, 1957. Each impressed with maker's marks. Set comprised of eight, eight-piece place settings and 13 serving pieces. Original storageSee Sold Price
Sold2021COL. CALVIN A CRAIG CIVIL WAR UNION UNIFORM & EFFECTSOriginal 4 piece navy blue wool Civil War Union uniform belonging to Col. Calvin A. Craig of the 105th PA Veteran Volunteers Regiment. Uniform is comprised of an overcoat with green silk lining ,LaterSee Sold Price
Sold20208FT Carved Wooden Totem PoleThis beautiful 8ft carved wooden totem pole displays bold painted colors, texture and personality. An original art piece by an unknown artist; appears to display a bird perhaps an eagle and 2 beavers.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) - Bella SwanThe Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) - Bella Swan (Kristen Stewart) Volterra Hero Costume.; Original 2-piece hero costume worn by "Bella Swan", played by Kristen Stewart in the Chris Weitz directed romaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roosevelt Brown Bear Trumpet Candy Container.Milk glass. 100% brown bear design. Souvenir Hsa, PA. 100% gilded handle and mouth piece. Original closure. (Excellent). 5-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass PaperweightA vintage glass Murano glass papearweight in tones of green and pink. This piece has ribbons of cane work and swirl work. It is 3" , a larger size piece. Original Murano sticker to the base. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Large Hand Blown Original Glass 7 Piece Persian Set Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dale ChihulyTitle: 7 Piece Seaform Set with Teal Lip Wraps Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameJoan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameHistorical Significance & Background:We are honored to present an extraordinary original painting by Joan Miró, one of tSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$280(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncArt Nouveau Speakeasy Risqué Hand Painted AshtrayUS$22(3 bids)
270 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Southern Federal Period Chest Of Drawers Tennessee or North Carolina?US$1,300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin BankUS$300(4 bids)
767 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Pointed AntiqueUS$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome SING-SING New York Prison Padlock with Working KeysUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.US$3,400(2 bids)
311 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Roy Lichtenstein lithographUS$1,700(2 bids)