Sold2024Originals by Teresa Handmade Paper Bonnet, BoxSigned designer Originals by Teresa sun hat/ bonnet. Handmade with paper and made in Italy flexible fabric, flexible brim with a brown silk sash and buttons. Brim width 4.5 in. Head circumference 22.5See Sold Price
Sold20241940s Bouquet Bridge Set in Original Box1940s Bouquet Bridge Set in Original Box, pressed handmade paper box containing 4 Bridge Score Pads and 32 Tallies (box is marked 16 Tallies), and four additional decorative paper pieces all in glorioSee Sold Price
Sold2024SISTER'S BONNET BOX AND BONNET Rectangular, thin stock, butternut wood box, symmetrically nailedSISTER'S BONNET BOX AND BONNET Rectangular, thin stock, butternut wood box, symmetrically nailed construction, with original green paper edging, natural finish with good patination, in-use wear, finelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare CAITHNESS Art Glass Paperweight WALT DISNEYSnow White GRUMPY Dwarf - Handmade in Scotland - Original Box, Velvet Bag & Papers - See all PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relief Print of a FigureRelief Print of a Figure Origin: East Asia Medium: Relief Print on Handmade paper Dimensions : 12 x 18 in; 19 x 25 in Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Antique original painting of man compSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro 1997 "Fountain of Love" Porcelain FigurineLladro 1997 "Fountain of Love" Porcelain Figurine W/Original Box & Papers - This exquisite porcelain figurine was handmade in Spain in 1997 by the exceptional artists of Lladro. Lladro has been creatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro 1988 "Latest Edition" Porcelain FigurineLladro 1988 "Latest Edition" Porcelain Figurine W/Original Box & Papers - This exquisite porcelain figurine was handmade in Spain in 1988 by the exceptional artists of Lladro. Lladro has been creatingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro 1995 "Cupid" Porcelain Figurine (#6311)Lladro 1995 "Cupid" Porcelain Figurine W/Original Box & Papers (#6311) - This exquisite porcelain figurine was handmade in Spain in 1993 by the exceptional artists of Lladro. Lladro has been creatingSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT SUN BONNET TEA SET and GERMN LAPEL TOYSNice lot with a tin 6 piece Sun Bonnet childs tea set in the original box, along with a set of 6 German paper animated lapel toys. Tea set has light were. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie Childs Brand New in Original Gift Box,Courtly Check Penguins Ceramic Salt & Paper Shaker sNew Gorgeous Mackenzie Childs Brand New in Original Gift Box, Courtly Check Penguins Ceramic Salt Pepper Shakers. Great Gift, 100% Authentic, Dolomite. Pieces may vary due to the handmade nature of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victoire Corset with original paper boxAntique white cotton boned Victoire corset with original box. Beautiful Edwardian woman on the front of the box. Acquired in Mexico City, MX. Size XS- S #1932See Sold Price
Sold2023Children's Toy Lot with Handmade Beatrix Potter ItemsToy shop sign, waste paper basket, box with an artisan made doll, Peter Rabbit stuffed pillow with matching bowl, rabbit plates, handmade wooden truck by BD, assorted books, handmade paper boxes, painSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LACQUER WARE BOXESSix Palekh Russian black lacquer boxes, colorfully hand painted and signed by the artist, each box marked "Made in USSR", in original paper boxes, some with original bill of sale. Largest: 2"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold202090mm "Fat" Elmar f4 in paper box90mm "Fat" Elmar f4 (no serial number) in black and nickel finish, in original paper box. Light cleaning marks. Condition: Excellent +See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsPokemon TCG Lost Origin Booster Box & Elite Trainer Bundle Set SealedUS$250
859 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Absolut Vodka Artist's Book" by Marcia G. YermanUS$600
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAUS$600(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Authentic! Cartier Perruque Paris Nouvelle Vague 18k Gold Diamond Ring PaperUS$24,000
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyDesigner Camrose and Cross - Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy - JBK -Statement NecklaceUS$35(9 bids)
2024Modern JewelryRolex Datejust 31 mm Pink Dial 2012 Reference number 178274 Watch 31mmSee Sold Price