Sold2018Oskar Schlemmer - Das Triadische Ballett - 1995Artist: Schlemmer, Oskar Title: Oskar Schlemmer - Das Triadische Ballett - 1995 Printing Date: 1995 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 35.5 x 27.5 inches "Das Triadische Ballett" by Oskar Schlemmer, 1995See Sold Price
Sold2020OSKAR SCHLEMMER - Akt - Pen and ink drawingArtist: Oskar Schlemmer (German, 1888 - 1943). Title: "Akt". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/2 x 6 13/16 in. (267 x 173 mm). Image size: 10 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021OSKAR SCHLEMMER - Figur - Pen and ink drawingArtist: Oskar Schlemmer (German, 1888 - 1943). Title: "Figur". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 7 9/16 in. (286 x 192 mm). Image size: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Schlemmer, Head in ProfileOskar Schlemmer Head in Profile 1928lithograph 16 h x 12 w in (41 x 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'Oskar Schlemmer'. Provenance: Galerie Torsten Brohan, Dusseldorf | PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943) GermanyOskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943) Germany.Ink on Paper. Measure 7 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 11 1/4"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oskar Schlemmer - Gruppe Am Gelander - 1988 Offset Lithograph 35.5" x 27.5"Gruppe Am Gelander by Oskar Schlemmer, 1988 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 17.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schlemmer, Oskar Aus der Bücherei von Tut undSchlemmer, Oskar Bauhaus Aus der Bücherei von Tut und Oskar Schlemmer. Exlibris. Um 1942. Linolschnitt auf Papier. 11,8 x 9,5 cm (12,5 x 10,5 cm). - Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). An der oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes:...Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes: Mies Van Der Rohe; Walter Gropius; Oskar Schlemmer as clown; and Wassily Kandinsky. Size of each 34 ½ x 21 ¼”. Condition genSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Art Ephemera and J F Kennedy Funeral BookletIncludes an art portfolio of Xavier Fuhr, Zwolf Maler, and Oskar Schlemmer. A portfolio of A History of Medicine, and a booklet on J F Kennedy Funeral.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar KOKOSHKA: "Das Prinzip"Oskar KOKOSHKA (Austrian Swiss, 1886-1980): "Das Prinzip". Also known as "Liberte, Egalite, Fratricide!". Color lithograph on tan Japan paper, 1918 -1919. Reference: Arntz 107, Wingler & Welz 132, SohSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart".Plakate Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart". (1913). Offsetlithographie in Schwarz auf Velin. 52,5 x 27 cm (57 x 31 cm). Im Druck monogrammiert. Verso typographisch bedruckt. - Im scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Friedel, Das bunte Leben. Wassily Kandinsky imHelmut Friedel, Das bunte Leben. Wassily Kandinsky im Lenbachhaus, 1995, Exh. Cat. Das bunte Leben. Wassily Kandinsky im Lenbachhaus, Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus, Cologne 1995.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba "ipawo ase" SceptreSzepter, "ipawo ase" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 47 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 400 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Das Wohlergehen dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske,"idimu"83 Maske,"idimu" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Raphia. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995). Die harmonisch gestalteten und auf das Wesentliche reduzierten Masken derSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lega "zigzag" Figure , "nkumba"Figur, "nkumba" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das politischeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lega FigureFigur Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das politische und sozialeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Ceremonial Staff, EquestrianYoruba Zeremonial-Stab, Reiter Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 88 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Utensile aus dem Umfeld des Ogboni-Bundes. Das WohlergSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF THREE COINSCountry: ROMANIA Set of three coins dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Maria T?nase’s birth. 100 Lei 2013, Bucharest, GOLD, 6,452 g, 10 lei 2013, Bucharest, Silver, 31,103 g, 1 Leu 2013, BucharesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C.Full title: A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C. Description: H 74,5 x Dia 101 cm (table) H 77 x L 48 x D 46 cm (each chair) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pressed Tin Climber Advertising Trade Sign.This trade sign was made in 1897 by Silas West from Haverhill, Massachusetts. Silas made these signs to be put up on walls, buildings and barns to advertise local businesses. This sign is very unique,See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAS1st Class (Grand Cross) Box, instituted in 1765. Case of issue, 178x125 mm., with gilt inscription on the lid.A superb case in mint condition! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 67 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 67 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2 cm x 1.5 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Cytisus' vase with silver overlay, 1902€500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHN LOTTON (B.1964) FOR LOTTON STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE (1995)US$150(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1995 Christopher Pardell Legends "Gift of the Sacred Calf" Bronze SculptureUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDavid Hockney, Fourth Detail Snails Space March 25th, 1995US$6,000
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsDoris Anne White, American (1924 - 1995), Beyond This Force, watercolor on paper, 39 1/2"H x 29US$50